Title: MARKETING FACTORS THAT AFFECT THE DECISION TO CONSUME PREMIUM FRUIT: CASE STUDY THE CONSUMER IN BANPONG DISTRICT, RATCHABURI PROVINCE
ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจบริโภคผลไม้พรีเมียม  กรณีศึกษาผู้บริโภค ในอำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี
Authors: Donranut POCHAI
ดลนัสม์ โพธิ์ฉาย
PITAK SIRIWONG
พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: ปัจจัยทางการตลาด
การตัดสินใจ
ผลไม้พรีเมียม
MARKETING FACTORS
DECISION
PREMIUM FRUIT
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research is quantitative. The objectives of this research were: 1. to study marketing  factors the decision to consume premium fruit : case study the consumer in Banpong District, Ratchaburi Province. 2. to study the decision to consume premium fruit : case study the consumer in Banpong District, Ratchaburi Province. 3. to study marketing  factors that affect the decision to consume premium fruit : case study the consumer in Banpong District, Ratchaburi Province. The research samples were 400 consume premium fruit housing in Banpong distict, Ratchaburi Province. The research tool was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research results were as follows to: marketing factors the decision to consume premium fruit was overall at a high level. When each aspect was considered, the 2 aspects at a highest level as follows: product and price, and the 5 aspects at a high level as follows: promotion, ranked in descending order of place, people, physical, and process, receptively.  The decision to consume premium fruit was overall at a highest level When each aspect was considered, the 3 aspects at a highest level as follows: information search, ranked in descending order of problem recognition, and evaluation of alternative, and the 2 aspects at a high level as follows: purchase decision, and post purchase behavior, receptively. The hypothesis test found that marketing factors that affect the decision to consume premium fruit with statistical significance at the 0.01 level were people, product, price, place; whereas those affect the decision to consume premium fruit with statistical significance at the 0.05 level were promotion, and process, respectively.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางการตลาดของการบริโภคผลไม้พรีเมียม กรณีศึกษาผู้บริโภคในอำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจบริโภคผลไม้พรีเมียม กรณีศึกษาผู้บริโภคในอำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี และ 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจบริโภคผลไม้พรีเมียม กรณีศึกษาผู้บริโภคในอำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริโภคผลไม้พรีเมียมที่อยู่อาศัยในอำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยทางการตลาดของการบริโภคผลไม้พรีเมียม กรณีศึกษาผู้บริโภคในอำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี ภาพรวมมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาผลของแต่ละด้านพบว่า มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านราคา และมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด รองลงมาคือ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านบุคคล ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการ ตามลำดับ การตัดสินใจบริโภคผลไม้พรีเมียม กรณีศึกษาผู้บริโภคในอำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี ภาพรวมมีการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาผลของแต่ละด้านพบว่า มีการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการแสวงหาข้อมูล รองลงมาคือ ด้านการรับรู้ปัญหา และด้านการประเมินผลทางเลือก และมีการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมาก 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อ และด้านพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อ ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยทางการตลาดด้านบุคคล ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจบริโภคผลไม้พรีเมียม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนปัจจัยทางการตลาดด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และด้านกระบวนการ ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจบริโภคผลไม้พรีเมียม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2814