http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2815| Title: | Dynamic of Klongbangkhun Village Coconut Farmer History: Bangkhonthee District Samutsongkhram in Capitalist Economy เรื่องเล่าชีวิตการปรับตัวและดำรงอยู่ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมะพร้าว หมู่บ้านคลองบางขุนอำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ในระบบเศรษฐกิจแบบการค้า |
| Authors: | Khathathep SUANCHAMNI คทาเทพ สวนชำนิ Chisnupong Sirichodnisakorn ชิษณุพงศ์ ศิริโชตินิศากร Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | การปรับตัวและการดำรงอยู่ เกษตรกรรม เกษตรกรมะพร้าว Adaptation and Existence Agriculture Coconut Farmer |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The research of life story adaptation and the existence agriculturist Klongbangkhun village Bangkhonthee district Samutsongkhram province in capitalist economic system. The research objectives are study life stories. Adaptation and the existence of coconut farmers at Klongbangkhun village Bangkhonthee district Samutsongkhram province and study in problems and barriers in the coconut occupation cultivation and trade in the present.
The results of this research found that the key informant grew and engaged in coconut farming on their own land at Klongbangkhun village. In childhood, Key informant helps his family serves to climb a coconut trees to make coconut sugar. With the courage to climb a coconut tree, he can collect his own coconut without needing to pay for a labor and also hiring farmers in nearby areas and village to collect coconuts. The conditions that support the key informant being a coconut farmer are 1) Coconuts are very productive and require a small investment. 2) Coconuts are in demand. 3) The satisfaction of being coconut farmer in home country. The problems of the coconut farmers are 1) Insects, caterpillars, rats, squirrels and natural disaster. 2) Labor shortage. 3) The product prices is lowest. In current, coconut farmer have to face the lowest coconut price. The key informant needs to invest in factory and being coconut entrepreneur and selling processed coconut for local markets and coconut product industry.
The researcher summarize the narrative that the coconut farmer exist to nowadays are 1) The coconut farmers gathering as a group. They always sharing opinions and planning a career plan together. 2) They can adjustment methods in accordance of changing conditions. 3) They have the concept of sufficiency and can adapting for change. 4) They can manage innovation and creations to increase revenue. From this narrative, the agriculturist can be apply to their business. การวิจัยเรื่อง เรื่องเล่าชีวิตการปรับตัวและการดำรงอยู่ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมะพร้าวหมู่บ้านคลองบางขุน อำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ในระบบเศรษฐกิจแบบการค้า มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องเล่าชีวิตการปรับตัวและการดำรงอยู่ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมะพร้าว หมู่บ้านคลองบางขุน อำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม และศึกษาถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประกอบอาชีพเพาะปลูกและค้าขายมะพร้าวในสภาพปัจจุบัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเติบโตและประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรมะพร้าว ซึ่งเป็นมะพร้าวใหญ่ หรือมะพร้าวแกง บนที่ดินของตนเองในหมู่บ้านคลองบางขุน ในวัยเด็กผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักช่วยกิจการครอบครัว ทำหน้าที่ปีนพะองขึ้นตาลเพื่อทำน้ำตาลมะพร้าวจำหน่าย ด้วยความกล้าปีนต้นมะพร้าวของผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักทำให้เก็บเกี่ยวมะพร้าวได้เองไม่ต้องจ้างแรงงาน อีกทั้งยังรับจ้างเกษตรกรในพื้นที่และหมู่บ้านใกล้เคียงขึ้นมะพร้าวด้วย เงื่อนไขที่สนับสนุนการเป็นเกษตรกรมะพร้าวของผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ 1) มะพร้าวออกผลผลิตง่าย ใช้เงินลงทุนไม่มาก 2) มะพร้าวเป็นที่ต้องการของตลาด 3) ความพอใจที่ได้อยู่ในท้องถิ่นบ้านเกิด ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่เกษตรกรมะพร้าวต้องประสบ คือ 1) ปัญหาแมลงศัตรูพืช สัตว์ฟันแทะ และภัยธรรมชาติ 2) ปัญหาการขาดแคลนแรงงาน 3) ปัญหาราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ ด้วยเหตุที่เกษตรกรมะพร้าวต้องประสบปัญหาราคามะพร้าวต่ำลงในปัจจุบัน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจึงเริ่มเป็นผู้ประกอบการแปรรูปมะพร้าว จำหน่ายให้กับตลาดท้องถิ่นและโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ผู้วิจัยสามารถสรุปเรื่องเล่าที่ทำให้เกษตรกรมะพร้าวหมู่บ้านคลองบางขุนดำรงอยู่ได้ถึงปัจจุบันคือ 1) เกษตรกรมีการรวมกลุ่ม มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นระหว่างกันเสมอ และมีการวางแผนประกอบอาชีพร่วมกัน 2) เกษตรกรปรับตัวทางเทคนิควิธีการผลิต ปัจจัยการผลิต ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาวะที่เปลี่ยนแปลง 3) เกษตรกรมีแนวคิดยึดหลักความพอเพียง เรียนรู้เท่าทันความเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นและปรับตัวไปในทางเดียวกัน และ 4) เกษตรกรมีการจัดการนวัตกรรม แปรรูปผลผลิตและสิ่งสร้างสรรค์เพื่อเพิ่มรายได้ จากเรื่องเล่าชีวิตการปรับตัวและการดำรงอยู่ของเกษตรกรที่กล่าวมานั้น สามารถนำไปเป็นแนวทางให้กับเกษตรกรไปประยุกต์เข้ากับบริบทในพื้นที่ของตน |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2815 |