http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2830Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kittikun SANGNIN | en |
| dc.contributor | กิตติคุณ แสงนิล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Santidhorn Pooripakdee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สันติธร ภูริภักดี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to develop a strategic model of creating shared value between organizations and society for sustainable development of community enterprises in the Phet Samut Khiri Area, to analyze the structural causal relationship via structural equation modeling of the strategic indicators and empirical data, to synthesize the strategic model of creating shared value between organizations and society for sustainable development using TOWS Matrix method, and to propose the guidelines for creating shared values between organizations and society for sustainable development of community enterprises in the area of Phet Samut Khiri. The research methodology utilized the mixed methods between qualitative and quantitative research techniques involved the document research, in-depth interviews with key informants from community enterprise president and community enterprise stakeholders in the Phet Samut Khiri Area amounting for 10 people, and quantitative research by surveying, collecting data with questionnaires from community enterprise entrepreneurs in the Phet Samut Khiri Area, in the total number of 265 people gathered by probability sampling method by proportional sampling and specific sample selection. Research tools used in this research were Semi-structural interview form, questionnaire, the structured interview form, and assessment form for the suitability of the developed model. Data were analyzed using a distribution-consensus matrices, descriptive statistics, inferential statistics, TOWS Matrix strategy analysis, strategy making process, and learning lessons for developing guidelines for creating shared values. The results showed that creating shared value affects competitive advantage and sustainable development. The research finding emphasize on strategic management of key strategic indicators of creating shared value between the organization and society of community enterprises in the Phet Samut Khiri Area included local innovations, entrepreneurship, community of innovation, and strategic corporate social responsibility. When considering the creation of shared value between organizations and society, it was revealed that creating shared values between organizations and society were influenced by the highest total effect from local innovation, followed by entrepreneurship, community of innovation, and strategic corporate social responsibility respectively, creating shared value is important for competitive advantage and sustainable development. Because the approach to creating shared value is a strategic concept of business operations which will enhance the organization capacity and increase the competitiveness of the community enterprise by focusing on internal factors that need to be resolved and taking into account the threat factors and risks to the business operations of the community enterprise, including making the operations of community enterprises more efficient and creating greater business value and acceptance from stakeholder, this can lead to competitive advantages. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนากรอบตัวชี้วัดเชิงกลยุทธ์ของการสร้างคุณค่าร่วมเพื่อความยั่งยืนของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ในเขตเพชรสมุทรคีรีและเพื่อวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวชี้วัดเชิงกลยุทธ์ของการสร้างคุณค่าร่วมเพื่อความยั่งยืน และเพื่อสังเคราะห์ตัวแบบเชิงกลยุทธ์ของการสร้างคุณค่าร่วมเพื่อความยั่งยืนโดยการสังเคราะกลยุทธ์ด้วยวิธี TOWS Matrix รวมถึงเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการสร้างคุณค่าร่วมเพื่อความยั่งยืนของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ในเขตเพชรสมุทรคีรี โดยผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิจัยเอกสาร สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักซึ่งเป็นประธานวิสาหกิจชุมชนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ในเขตเพชรสมุทรคีรี จำนวน 10 คน และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยการสำรวจเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจชุมชน ในเขตเพชรสมุทรคีรี จำนวน 265 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิตามสัดส่วนและการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบโมเดลที่วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ตารางแสดงการกระจายค่ามิติสัมพันธ์แบบฉันทมติ ค่าสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าสถิติเชิงอนุมาน การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์แบบ TOWS Matrix กระบวนการจัดทำยุทธศาสตร์ และการถอดบทเรียนสำหรับการพัฒนาแนวทางการสร้างคุณค่าร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสร้างคุณค่าร่วมส่งผลต่อความเปรียบทางการแข่งขันและการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน โดยเน้นการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ของตัวชี้วัดที่สำคัญของการสร้างคุณค่าร่วมของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ในเขตเพชรสมุทรคีรี ได้แก่ นวัตกรรมท้องถิ่น ความสามารถในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ชุมชนสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม และความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมเชิงกลยุทธ์ เมื่อพิจารณาการสร้างคุณค่าร่วม พบว่า การสร้างคุณค่าร่วม ได้รับอิทธิพลรวมสูงสุดจากนวัตกรรมท้องถิ่น รองลงมาคือ ความสามารถในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ชุมชนสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม และความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมเชิงกลยุทธ์ ตามลำดับ โดยการสร้างคุณค่าร่วมมีความสำคัญต่อความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันและความยั่งยืน เนื่องจากแนวทางการสร้างคุณค่าร่วมเป็นแนวคิดเชิงกลยุทธ์ของการดำเนินธุรกิจ ที่จะเสริมสร้างศักยภาพและเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขันของผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจชุมชน โดยการให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยภายในที่ต้องแก้ไข และคำนึงถึงปัจจัยที่คุกคามและความความเสี่ยงต่อการดำเนินธุรกิจของวิสาหกิจชุมชนได้ รวมถึงทำให้การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีประสิทธิภาพและเกิดความคุณค่าและการยอมรับมากยิ่งขึ้น ที่สามารถนำไปสู่ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสร้างคุณค่าร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | ความยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรมท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมเชิงกลยุทธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ | th |
| dc.subject | CREATING SHARED VALUE | en |
| dc.subject | SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | COMMUNITY OF INNOVATION | en |
| dc.subject | LOCAL INNOVATIONS | en |
| dc.subject | ENTREPRENEURSHIP | en |
| dc.subject | STRATEGIC CORPORATE SOCIAL RESIPONSIBILITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT A STRATEGIC MODEL FOR CREATING SHARED VALUES FOR SUSTAINABILITY OF COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES IN PHET SAMUT KHIRI AREA | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาตัวแบบเชิงกลยุทธ์การสร้างคุณค่าร่วมเพื่อความยั่งยืนของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ในเขตเพชรสมุทรคีรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |