http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2832| Title: | THE MULTI-GROUP ANALYSIS OF THE PERFORMANCE MODEL OF GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL NURSES IN BANGKOK การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุโมเดลประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Norachai NA WICHIAN นรชัย ณ วิเชียร TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน การพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม ความมีใจรักงาน ความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิต WORK PERFORMANCE HUMAN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT ETHICAL LEADERSHIP WORK PASSION RESILIENCE |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research are 1) to validate the validity of the performance model of nurses in government hospitals in Bangkok and 2) to test the invariance structural equation model of Organizational culture, Human capital development, Ethical leadership, Work passion and Resilience that affects the Work performance between the outpatient nurse (OPD) and the inpatient nurse (IPD), government hospitals in Bangkok.
Population in this study is a professional nurse in a government hospital in Bangkok, consisting of 741 people, all-female population. The 24 key informants used in qualitative research are the leading data provider in the in-depth interviews of six persons and also six persons for focus group discussion by using purposive selection. For quantitative research, the sample consisted of 398 nurses in both wards and 199 persons in each ward. Stratified Random Sampling chose the sample group.
The result of the research shows that linear relationship structural model of factors affecting the performance of outpatient and inpatient nurses is consistent with all empirical data (p-value = 0.123,
Chi-square = 4.184, GFI = .997, RMSEA = 0.052), and latent variables in the model can predict 65.20 % of the performance.
Analysis results for testing the variability of the model between two groups of nurses from hypothesis 1, testing the variability of the model without specifying the parameters between the two nursing groups to be equal, it was found that the hypothesis was not rejected, indicating that the model was consistent with the empirical data. Moreover, the model did not change.
The second hypothesis test, which specifies the influence path between Work passion and Work performance (BE) and hypothesis 1, was equal. It was found that the hypothesis was not rejected, indicating that the model was consistent with the empirical data. Moreover, the model did not change.
Hypothesis testing at 3-5, influence route size that affects the Work performance (GA), and prediction error of internal latent variables (PS), and the prediction error of external latent variables (PH) when all parameters are equal, it was found that the hypothesis was rejected. The result was different, indicating that the model was not consistent with the empirical data and the model was varied between groups of outpatient nurses and inpatients. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพยาบาล ประจำหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2. เพื่อทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น ของวัฒนธรรมองค์การ การพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม ความมีใจรักงาน และความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิต ที่ส่งผลต่อ ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานระหว่างพยาบาลประจำหอผู้ป่วยนอก (OPD) กับพยาบาลประจำหอผู้ป่วยใน (IPD) โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากร ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐแห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 741 คน เป็นเพศหญิงทั้งหมด ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จากหอผู้ป่วยนอกและหอผู้ป่วยใน จำนวน 24 คน สำหรับ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แห่งละ 6 คน และการสนทนากลุ่มอีก แห่งละ 6 คน ใช้การคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำหอผู้ป่วย จำนวน 398 คน โดยมาจากหอผู้ป่วยนอกและหอผู้ป่วยในแห่งละ 199 คน เลือกสุ่มตัวอย่าง ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ โดยแบ่งตามลักษณะการทำงานของแต่ละประเภทหอผู้ป่วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของ พยาบาลทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ทุกเกณฑ์ (ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 4.184, ค่า p = 0.123, GFI = .997, RMSEA = 0.052) และตัวแปรแฝงในโมเดลสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานได้ร้อยละ 65.20 ผลการวิเคราะห์เพื่อทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดล ระหว่างพยาบาลทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม จากสมมติฐานข้อที่ 1 การทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดล โดยไม่มีการกำหนดให้ค่าพารามิเตอร์ ทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีค่าเท่ากัน พบว่า ไม่ปฏิเสธสมมติฐาน แสดงว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 6.738, ค่า p = .150, NFI = .997) และโมเดลมีความ ไม่แปรเปลี่ยน การทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ 2 ซึ่งกำหนดให้เส้นทางอิทธิพลระหว่างความมีใจรักงานกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน (BE) กับสมมติฐานข้อ 1 มีค่าเท่ากัน พบว่า ไม่ปฏิเสธสมมติฐาน แสดงว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 6.810, ค่า p = .235, NFI = .997) และโมเดลมีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยน การทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ 3-5 ขนาดเส้นทางอิทธิพลของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน (GA) ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายตัวแปรแฝงภายใน (PS) และ ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายตัวแปรแฝงภายนอก (PH) เมื่อกำหนดให้ค่าพารามิเตอร์เท่ากันทุกค่า พบว่า ปฏิเสธสมมติฐาน ผลที่ได้มีความแตกต่างกัน เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ GA ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 23.531, ค่า p = .008, NFI = .991, PS ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 26.956, ค่า p = .007, NFI = .990, PH ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 43.305, ค่า p = .004, NFI = .983 แสดงว่า โมเดลไม่มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และโมเดล มีความแปรเปลี่ยน ระหว่างกลุ่มของพยาบาลประจำหอผู้ป่วยนอกกับหอผู้ป่วยใน |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2832 |