http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2839
Title: | Saving Skills and Saving Patterns Of Teacher Civilization, Generation X Group Under the Office Of Secondary Educational Service Area 9 ทักษะการออมและรูปแบบการออมของข้าราชการครูกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นเอ็กซ์สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 |
Authors: | Kamonwan MEETAVOEN กมลวัณย์ มีถาวร SAWANYA THAMMAAPIPON สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ทักษะการออม รูปแบบการออม ความรู้การออม พฤติกรรมการออม ทัศนคติการออม Saving skills Savings patter Savings knowledge Saving behavior Saving attitude |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this study were 1) to investigate saving skills of Gen X government teachers under the supervision of the Secondary Education Service Area Office 9 in Kamphaeng Saen District, and 2) to study savings model of Gen X government teachers under the supervision of the Secondary Education Service Area Office 9 in Kamphaeng Saen District. A questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data. The sample was 139 Gen X government teachers at three schools under the supervision of the Secondary Education Service Area Office 9 in Kamphaeng Saen District. Three schools studied were Mattayomthanbinkamphangsaen School, Kamphaengsaen Wittaya School , and Salatuekwittaya School. Data collected were then analyzed using statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation.
The results of this study indicated that most of the respondents were females, aged between 39-44 years, had years of work experience between 1-10 years, married persons, graduated with a bachelor’s degree, earned an average monthly income of 15,001 - 20,000 baht, and had 3 - 5 family members. In terms of savings model, the most commonly saving type was deposit at bank. The purpose od savings was for spending after retirement. They began saving since they were 21-30 years. An average monthly saving was 500-1,000 baht. A frequency of savings was 11-20 times / year. The most popular bank for savings was Krung Thai Bank. Savings skills consisted of saving knowledge, behavior, and attitude. The results indicated that the respondents’ saving knowledge and behavior was at a high level. The respondents’ attitude towards savings was at the highest level. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ทักษะการออมของข้าราชการครูกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นเอ็กซ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอกำแพงแสน 2) รูปแบบการออมของข้าราชการครูกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นเอ็กซ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอกำแพงแสน ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นข้าราชการครูกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นเอ็กซ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอกำแพงแสน จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน ได้แก่ โรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสน โรงเรียนกำแพงแสนวิทยา และโรงเรียนศาลาตึกวิทยา จำนวน 139 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 39-44 ปี อายุการทำงานระหว่าง 1-10 ปี สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 - 20,000 บาท จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 3-5 คน เลือกรูปแบบการออมโดยนำเงินไปฝากธนาคารในสัดส่วนที่มากที่สุด มีวัตถุประสงค์การออมเพื่อใช้หลังเกษียณ โดยเริ่มออมเงินตั้งแต่อายุ 21 - 30 ปี มีการออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 500-1,000 บาท มีความถี่ในการออม จำนวน 11-20 ครั้ง/ปี โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เลือกออมกับ ธนาคารกรุงไทยมากที่สุด ด้านทักษะการออม ประกอบด้วย ความรู้การออม พฤติกรรมการออม และทัศนคติการออม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความรู้ในการออม และพฤติกรรมการออมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนทัศนคติในการออมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2839 |