http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2848
Title: | MARKETING MIX FACTORS AFFECTING KRUNG THAI BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED IN NONG KHAEM BANGKOK PROVINCE' CUSTOMERS BEHAVIORS IN USING KTB DEBIT SMART SHOPPING WITH INSURANCE CARD ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บัตรเดบิตเคทีบี ช้อปสมาร์ทแบบมีประกันของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในเขตหนองแขม จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | Phakpoom KODSILA ภาคภูมิ คชศิลา Kreagrit Ampavat เกริกฤทธิ์ อัมพะวัต Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | บัตรเดบิต พฤติกรรม ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ Debit Cards Behavior Service Marketing Mix |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study demographic factors and marketing mix factors affecting KTB debit card usage behavior. Secured Shop Smart for Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited Customers in Nong Khaem District, Bangkok The sample group used in the study was the customers using KTB debit cards. There were 400 people using questionnaires to collect data. Data were analyzed using both descriptive statistics and inferential statistics. Inferred statistics were independent t-test samples and Chi-square. The results showed that most of the samples Male, 23-30 years old, single status, bachelor degree study Are employed by employees / employees of private companies with incomes 20,001 - 30,000 baht, can be summarized as follows Demographic factors affecting the behavior of using KTB debit cards Smart Shop with insurance for Krung Thai Bank customers Public Company Limited in Nong Khaem District Bangkok is comprised of age, status, education level, occupation and income due to the older people, the frequency of service is very high Or receive an incentive to use the service Due to work, role, and necessity in using the service, those who are single status tend to spend more than shopping with people who are married. Since there are no family obligations Education levels affect the spending attitude. People with higher education are more likely to consume good quality products than low quality, reflecting higher tastes. People who are self-employed, private employees or private businesses use more frequency and money than other occupations because a large number of financial transactions are needed. People with high incomes have a lot of frequency in using the service and the amount of money for each use is high. Due to income determines the ability or not being able to spend the product. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บัตรเดบิตเคทีบี ช้อปสมาร์ทแบบมีประกันของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด(มหาชน) ในเขตหนองแขม จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยคือกลุ่มลูกค้าใช้บัตรเดบิตเคทีบี ดังกล่าวจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ทั้งสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistic) สถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สถิติวิเคราะห์ค่าที (Independent t-test sample) และ Chi-square ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 23-30 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพรับจ้าง / พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ 20,001 – 30,000 บาท สามารถสรุปผลได้ดังนี้ ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บัตรเดบิตเคทีบี ช้อปสมาร์ทแบบมีประกันของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด(มหาชน)ในเขตหนองแขม จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ เนื่องจากบุคคลที่มีอายุมากความถี่ในการใช้บริการมาก หรือได้รับสิ่งกระตุ้นทำให้เกิดการใช้บริการ อันเนื่องมาจากการทำงานบทบาทหน้าที่ความจำเป็นในการใช้บริการผู้ที่มีสถานภาพโสดมีการใช้จ่ายบ่อยซื้อของมากกว่าผู้ที่มีสถานภาพสมรส เนื่องจากไม่มีภาระผูกมัดทางครอบครัว ระดับการศึกษานั้นส่งผลต่อทัศนคติในการใช้จ่ายผู้ที่มีการศึกษาสูงมีแนวโน้มจะบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีคุณภาพดีมากกว่าคุณภาพต่ำสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงรสนิยมที่สูงขึ้น ผู้ที่มีอาชีพพนักงานเอกชนหรือธุรกิจส่วนตัวมีการใช้ในด้านความถี่และจำนวนเงินมากกว่าอาชีพอื่นๆเพราะจำเป็นต้องมีการทำธุรกรรมทางการเงินเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้องเป็นจำนวนมาก ผู้ที่มีรายได้สูงมีความถี่ในการใช้บริการมากและจำนวนเงินในการใช้แต่ละครั้งก็มาก อันเนื่องมาจากรายได้เป็นตัวกำหนดความมีหรือไม่มีความสามารถในการใช้จ่ายสินค้า |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2848 |