http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2849
Title: | MARKETING MIX FACTORS AFFECTING KRUNG THAI BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED IN NAKHONPATHOM PROVINCE ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ Krungthai NEXT ของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) จังหวัดนครปฐม |
Authors: | Montira NOYJEEN มณทิรา น้อยจีน Kreagrit Ampavat เกริกฤทธิ์ อัมพะวัต Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | Krungthai NEXT การตัดสินใจ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด Krungthai NEXT Decision Making Marketing Mix |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Research Marketing mix factors affecting the decision to use Krungthai NEXT services of Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited customers in Nakhon Pathom province The objective is to study demographic factors affecting the decision to use Krungthai NEXT services of Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited customers in Nakhon Pathom province. And to study marketing mix factors affecting the decision to use Krungthai NEXT services of Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited customers in Nakhon Pathom province Data were collected from 400 samples and analyzed for statistical data. By using online questionnaires as a tool to collect data and use the obtained data to analyze the statistical value according to the objectives of the research with the finished program. The statistics used for data analysis are descriptive statistics consisting of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. And quantitative statistics are Multinorminal Logistic Regression Analysis. The results showed that the respondents who used Krungthai NEXT service, Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited, Nakhon Pathom Province Most of them are female, 289 people, representing 72.25%, mostly aged 20-30 years, have a bachelor's degree. Have a career in a private company And most have income levels 20,001-30,000 baht, which comes from the analysis of personal factors such as gender, age, education, occupation and monthly income, affecting the decision to use Krungthai NEXT services of Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited, Nakhon Pathom Province and marketing mix factors Which effect the decision to use Krungthai NEXT service of Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited customers, namely product factors The distribution channels And physical aspects. การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ Krungthai NEXT ของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน)จังหวัดนครปฐม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการKrungthai NEXT ของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) จังหวัดนครปฐม และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการKrungthai NEXT ของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จานวน 400 ราย แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลค่าทางสถิติตามวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงปริมาณคือ Multinorminal Logistic Regression Analysis ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่ใช้บริการKrungthai NEXT ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) จังหวัดนครปฐม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จำนวน 289 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.25 โดยส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 20-30 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และส่วนใหญ่มีระดับรายได้ 20,001-30,000 บาท ซึ่งมาจากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือนมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ Krungthai NEXT ของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) จังหวัดนครปฐมและปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ Krungthai NEXT ของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2849 |