http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2858
Title: | The Correlation between work-life quality and corporate loyaltyof Krung Thai Bank head office employees ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับความจงรักภักดีของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ |
Authors: | Wimolluck HOMCHITCHAROEN วิมลลักษณ์ หอมชิตเจริญ TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ความจงรักภักดี วัฒนธรรมองค์กร การปรับตัว work-life quality loyalty Organizational culture Adaptation |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to study organizational culture, adaptation to external changes and leadership that affected work-life quality of Krung Thai Bank employees and to study the relationship between work-life quality and loyalty of Krung Thai Bank employees. The sample consisted of 400 Krung Thai Bank head office personnel. The questionnaire was used as a research tool by Convenient and easy sampling. Data was analyzed and shown in the forms of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Hypotheses were tested with multiple regression analysis and Pearson's correlation coefficient analysis.
The results of the study revealed that 1) the majority of the employees' loyalty to the organization of Krung Thai Bank head office was at a high level. 2) Adaptation to external changes and leadership affected the work-life quality of Krung Thai Bank Headquarters employees and 3) the work-life quality had a significant relationship with the corporate loyalty of Krung Thai Bank Head Office employees at the statistics significant level of 0.05. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา วัฒนธรรมองค์กร การปรับตัวรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายนอก และภาวะผู้นำที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับความจงรักภักดีของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในวิจัย ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายแบบสะดวก และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปของความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) วัฒนธรรมองค์กร การปรับตัวรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายนอก และ ภาวะผู้นำ ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ และ 3) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2858 |