http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2859| Title: | Factors Affecting Intention to Use Payment Services by QR Codes of Retailers ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการรับชำระเงินด้วย QR Code ของผู้ค้ารายย่อย |
| Authors: | Orawan NIYOMMANGMEE อรวรรณ นิยมมั่งมี AMARIN TAWATA อมรินทร์ เทวตา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี การสื่อสารทางการตลาด ความตั้งใจใช้ QR Code Technology Acceptance Marketing Communication Intention to Use QR Code |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the level of technology acceptance, marketing communication and intention to use the payment service via QR Code of retailer merchants 2) to study the factors of technology acceptance Which affect the intention of using the QR Code payment service of retailer merchants 3) to study marketing communication factors which affects the intent of using the QR Code payment service of retailer merchants. The samples used in this study were 400 , retail merchants in Bangkok. The data were collected by using questionnaires. They were analyzed by adopting statistics such as percentage, average, standard deviation, correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis.
The research resulted found that respondents were female, aged between 31-40 years old, graduated with bachelor’s degree, most of them sell consumer goods such as food, beverages, etc. and earned monthly income 10,001-30,000 baht. The hypothesis testing results have found that Technology acceptance factor perceived usefulness, ease of use, social influence, attitude towards using affecting the intention to use the payment service via QR Code of retailer merchants. Marketing communication factors, advertising, sales by employees, news and public relations affect the intention to use the payment service via QR Code of retailer merchants. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี การสื่อสารทางการตลาด และความตั้งใจใช้บริการรับชำระเงินด้วย QR Code ของผู้ค้ารายย่อย 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการรับชำระเงินด้วย QR Code ของผู้ค้ารายย่อย 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารทางการตลาด ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการรับชำระเงินด้วย QR Code ของผู้ค้ารายย่อย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการผู้ค้ารายย่อย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่ขายสินค้าบริโภค เช่น อาหาร เครื่องดื่ม ฯลฯ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 10,001 – 30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมติฐานพบว่าปัจจัยการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ ด้านความง่ายในการใช้งาน ด้านอิทธิพลของสังคม ด้านทัศนคติที่มีต่อการใช้ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการรับชำระเงินด้วย QR Code ของผู้ค้ารายย่อย ในขณะที่ปัจจัยการสื่อสารทางการตลาด ด้านการโฆษณา ด้านการขายโดยพนักงาน ด้านการให้ข่าวและการประชาสัมพันธ์ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการรับชำระเงินด้วย QR Code ของผู้ค้ารายย่อย |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2859 |