http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2869| Title: | The Effect of Destination Image on Behavior Intention through Memorable Tourism Experience ผลกระทบของภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมผ่านประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำ |
| Authors: | Pimpun LAOWATTANACHAI พิมพรรณ เหล่าวัฒนชัย CHUANCHUEN AkKAWANITCHA ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | ภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยว ประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำ ความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรม ความตั้งใจกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำ การแนะนำบอกต่อ Destination Image Memorable Tourism Experience Behavior Intention Intention to Revisit Intention to Recommend |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The study of the effect of travel destination image on behavioral intention through memorable tourism experience has three objectives. One is to study the level of destination image, memorable tourism experience, intention to revisit and intention to recommend to others of the foreign tourists. Two is to study the influence of destination image that impacts the memorable tourism experience. The last is to study the impact of memorable tourism experience to intention of the foreign tourists to revisit and recommend to others. The study is a quantitative research. The group samples are 510 foreign tourists that are European and Asian who had travelled to Bangkok. The method used is sampling as convenience. Questionnaire was used to collect data and the data collected were analyzed by using the structural equation modeling.
The results show that most of responders are male that are 56.7 percent of the samples, 42.5 percent of them are between 16 and 30 years old, 67.3 percent of them are single, 63.9 percent of them live in Asia and 46.5 percent of them had been to Bangkok more than five times. Responders have the highest level of agreement about the destination image, memorable tourism experience, intention of the tourists to revisit and recommend to others. The results of hypothesis testing have found that destination image has positively influenced the memorable tourism experience of foreign tourists and the memorable tourism experience also has a positive influence on intention of foreign tourists to revisit and recommend to others. การศึกษาผลกระทบของภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมผ่านประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยว ประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำ ความตั้งใจกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำ และการแนะนำบอกต่อของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ 2) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ และ 3) ศึกษาประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำและการแนะนำบอกต่อของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบเชิงปริมาณ โดยทำการศึกษากับนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติทั้งชาวยุโรปและเอเชียที่เคยเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 510 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างตามความสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 56.7 มีอายุระหว่าง 16-30ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 42.5 มีสถานภาพโสด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 67.3 อยู่ในทวีปเอเชีย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 63.9 และมีการเดินทางมากรุงเทพมหานครมากกว่า 5 ครั้ง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 46.5 ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความเห็นด้วยเกี่ยวกับภาพลักษณ์แหล่องท่องเที่ยว ประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำ ความตั้งใจกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำ และการแนะนำบอกต่ออยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ รวมทั้งประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจกลับมาท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ และประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการแนะนำบอกต่อของนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2869 |