http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2875| Title: | ORGANIC FORM: POSIONING OF LIFE รูปชีวิต : พิษร้ายใกล้ตัว |
| Authors: | Kokiat VACHIRALERPUN ก่อเกียรติ วชิรเลอพันธุ์ TIPPANET YAEMMANEECHAI ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | รูปชีวิต ขยะจากการบริโภคของมนุษย์ Organic form Waste from human consumption |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This creative thesis titled “Organic form : Posioning of Life”, the artwork that was created from plastic, the waste from human’s consumption that affect the natural environment and cause the pollution. In every year, the immense of garbages have flown and accumulated into the seas and oceans, affect aquatic animals. They must stay combining with those plastics waste, resulting in suffering and pain, these have inspired to create these series of art work.
The scope of the study and research under title “Organic form : Posioning of Life”,was determined as follow,
1. Content aspects; the studying and data gathering on the impact of human’ consumption waste toward natural ecosystem, as to investigate the impact of waste toward the environment, and to study the natural ecosystem that represents the interconnected of organic creatures in natural ecosystem.
2. Pattern in creation aspects; media-based artworks from waste consumption plastics were created to exhibit how they affect aquatic animals such as stretching, writhing, degrading, including deforming from normal bodies of aquatic animals, to communicate the content as needed.
3. Creation techniques aspect; mixed-based installation art work from waste consumption plastics and materials which were combined together before installation.
This thesis creation under title “Organic form: Posioning of Life”, with 3 series of art work which are presented with mixed media technique by using waste plastic from human consumption. The fusion of the materials is a mixed media sculpture intending to convey the organic creatures concrete condition. While, reflecting the affect caused by waste plastic as stretching, writhing, degrading, or deformation of aquatic creatures which have been changed from normal bodies. To convey the meaning of vision and feelings toward the occurred problem. And to show people as to raise their awareness on the effects of increasing waste plastic until affect the living things. วิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “รูปชีวิตพิษ:ร้ายใกล้ตัว” เกิดขึ้นจากแรงบันดาลใจที่จะสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจากขยะพลาสติกจากการบริโภคของมนุษย์ ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ และเป็นมลพิษ ในปีหนึ่งมีขยะไหลสู่ท้องทะเลและมหาสมุทรจำนวนมาก ทำให้ส่งผลกระทบต่อสัตว์น้ำที่ต้องอยู่รวมกับขยะพลาสติก ที่ส่งผลทำให้ได้รับความทรมาน และความเจ็บปวด โดยการค้นคว้าและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “รูปชีวิตพิษ:ร้ายใกล้ตัว” กำหนดขอบเขตของการศึกษาไว้ดังนี้ 1.ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหาศึกษาค้นคว้าและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผลกระทบจากขยะจากการบริโภคของมนุษย์ต่อระบบนิเวศทางธรรมชาติ เพื่อให้ทราบถึงผลกระทบต่าง ๆจากขยะที่ส่งผลต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และศึกษาระบบนิเวศทางธรรมชาติที่ แสดงถึงรูปแบบความเชื่อมโยงกันของสิ่งมีชีวิตในระบบนิเวศทางธรรมชาติ 2.ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบการประกอบสร้างผลงานศิลปะแนวสื่อผสมจากขยะพลาสติกจากการบริโภคของมนุษย์ที่ให้เห็นถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นกับสิ่งมีชีวิตในน้ำ โดยการยืด การบิดเบี้ยว การสลาย หรือการผิดรูปของสิ่งมีชีวิตในน้ำจากลักษณะเดิมที่เป็นปกติเพื่อสื่อถึงความคิดความหมายตามเนื้อหาของสิ่งต้องการแสดงออกของข้าพเจ้า 3.ขอบเขตด้านเทคนิคการสร้างผลงานศิลปะแนวสื่อผสมด้วยขยะพลาสติกซึ่งมาจากการบริโภคของมนุษย์โดยการนำมาหลอมรวมกันของวัสดุ และเทคนิคการติดตั้งผลงานศิลปะแนวสื่อผสมด้วยขยะพลาสติกซึ่งมาจากการบริโภคของมนุษย์โดยการนำมาหลอมรวมกันของวัสดุ ทั้งนี้การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “รูปชีวิตพิษ:ร้ายใกล้ตัว” จำนวน 3 ชุด ด้วยวิธีการนำเสนอเทคนิคสื่อผสมด้วยขยะพลาสติกจากการบริโภคของมนุษย์ โดยการนำมาหลอมรวมกันของวัสดุเป็นประติมากรรมสื่อผสมที่สื่อถึงภาวะรูปธรรมของสิ่งมีชีวิต ให้เห็นถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นกับสิ่งมีชีวิตในน้ำที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากขยะพลาสติก โดยการยืด การบิดเบี้ยว การสลาย หรือการผิดรูปของสิ่งมีชีวิตในน้ำจากลักษณะเดิมที่เป็นปกติเพื่อสื่อถึงความคิดความหมายมาจากภาพความคิดความรู้สึกถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น เพื่อแสดงให้ผู้คนได้ตระหนักถึงผลจากปริมาณขยะพลาสติกที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นจนเกิดผลกระทบต่อสิ่งมีชีวิต |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2875 |