http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2876
Title: | Parents : Memorable Imprints รูปรอยความทรงจำ พ่อแม่ |
Authors: | Kullanun THONGNIM กุลนันทน์ ทองนิ่ม Rinyaphat Nithipattaraahnan ริญญาภัทร์ นิธิภัทรอนันต์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | รูปรอยความทรงจำ พ่อแม่ PARENTS : MEMORABLE IMPRINTS |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this thesis “Parents: Memorable Imprints” is to study and research the creation of visual arts in Mixed Techniques by using materials and creating new images with virtual objects and use the symbol to represent the father and mother, such as materials, utensils for family activities such as clothing, mats, chairs to be cast into paraffin sculptures by arranging the work placement and Installation Art, inspired by the moment away from home causing the miss of parents far away, experience and memories in the past, resulting in feelings of nostalgia and recalling the commitment from good experiences and the living with family, and it is also a reflection of those who have the same feeling to realize the value of time and nostalgia for loved ones beloved.
The creative work shows appreciation of the moments of feelings of missing parents through objects with sculptures of mixed techniques by using installation art. There are 3 sets, each set has about 3 - 6 works. Three sets of mixed media sculptures are 1. The family center 2. Before sunset 3. Family moment การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ รูปรอยความทรงจำพ่อแม่ (Parents : Memorable Imprints) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าการสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์รูปแบบสื่อผสมสามมิติ (Mixed Techniques) โดยใช้วัสดุและการสร้างรูปขึ้นใหม่ด้วยวัตถุที่เสมือนจริงและใช้สัญลักษณ์เป็นตัวแทนของพ่อและแม่ ได้แก่ วัตถุสิ่งของเครื่องใช้ในกิจกรรมของครอบครัว เช่น เสื้อผ้า เสื่อ เก้าอี้นำมาประกอบหล่อเป็นประติมากรรมด้วยพาราฟิน ผ่านการจัดวางผลงานและการจัดสรรพื้นที่ในลักษณะศิลปะการจัดวาง (Installation Art) โดยนำแรงบันดาลใจจากช่วงเวลาที่ห่างไกลบ้าน ก่อเกิดความคิดถึงพ่อและแม่ซึ่งอยู่ห่างไกล ประสบการณ์และความทรงจำในอดีตส่งผลให้เกิดความรู้สึกคิดถึงและนึกย้อนคำนึงถึงความผูกพันอันเกิดจากประสบการณ์อันดีและการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่กับครอบครัวและยังเป็นสื่อสะท้อนให้คนที่มีความรู้สึกเดียวกันหรืออยู่ในสภาวะเดียวกันตระหนักถึงคุณค่าของเวลาและความคิดถึงที่มีต่อบุคคลอันเป็นที่รัก ผลงานสร้างสรรค์แสดงออกถึงการเห็นคุณค่าของช่วงเวลาของความรู้สึกคิดถึงพ่อและแม่ผ่านวัตถุสิ่งของและประสบการณ์ด้วยผลงานประติมากรรมเทคนิคสื่อผสมสามมิติ (Mixed Techniques) ในลักษณะศิลปะการจัดวาง (Installation Art) จำนวน 3 ชุด แต่ละชุดมีจำนวนผลงานประมาณ 3 - 6 ชิ้น โดยมีผลงานประติมากรรมสื่อผสมทั้งหมด 3 ชุด คือ 1.หัวใจของบ้าน 2. แดดร่ม ลมตก 3. ช่วงเวลาของครอบครัว |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2876 |