http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2877| Title: | SHADE OF BANG KHUN TIEN' S MANGROVE FOREST ร่มเงาจากป่าชายเลนบางขุนเทียน |
| Authors: | Khemachart RATPIYAPAPORN เขมชาติ รัตน์ปิยะภาภรณ์ TIPPANET YAEMMANEECHAI ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | จิตรกรรม แสงสี แสงเงา พื้นผิว ป่าชายเลนบางขุนเทียน PAINTING/LIGHT COLOR/SHADE/TEXTURE/BANG KHUN TIEN’S MANGROVE FOREST |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Thesis title “Shade of Bang Khun Tien’s Mangrove forest” The object is to study information title of Bang Khun Tien’s Mangrove forest by creating it as a visual art work in time of atmosphere colorful, different light shadows and conveying creative art with Acrylic paint and appearance model brush marks Independently, only with Unique. Allowing viewers to see the beauty of abundant mangrove forest full of roots and branches complex, lively look that arises from “Shade” from the Mangrove forest atmosphere at various time, causing different shadows. After watching, there are a variety of feeling to watch.
The scope of education is a creating visual art works Bang Khun Tien Mangrove forest atmosphere at various time. Caused by feelings first impressionism of aesthetic in from contemporary painting, by technique Acrylic colors on canvas that appeared brush marks freely in the work result in from painting work specific characteristics.
The results of the study and this creation of thesis, analyze three data and create works according to concepts and planned studies by education from data related as follows:
1) In the content, related how to think of the Mangrove forest and the art work is to be a data base used in reference to the truth. 2) Conformation studied Artist related mind set and technique similar to their own work. 3) technique in side show the emotions that convey the work in contemporary painting by acrylic colors, paint brush is to leave mark on canvas and to use a palette knife on the surface paint with form two dimension the set of this artwork consisted of 4 pieces: 1) artwork size 100 x 240 cm. 2) artwork size 100 x 240 cm. 3) artwork size 100 x 240 cm. 4) artwork size 100x240 cm. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “ร่มเงาจากป่าชายเลนบางขุนเทียน” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลในเรื่องของป่าชายเลนบางขุนเทียนโดยนำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในช่วงเวลาบรรยากาศต่างๆที่มีสีสัน แสงเงาที่แตกต่างกัน และถ่ายทอดผลงานศิลปะสร้างสรรค์ด้วยเทคนิคสีอะคิริค(Acrylic)และรูปแบบที่ปรากฏร่องรอยฝีแปรงอย่างอิสระเฉพาะที่มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตนเอง ทำให้ผู้ชมได้เห็นถึงความสวยงามของป่าชายเลนที่อุดมสมบูรณ์เต็มไปด้วยรากไม้กิ่งก้านสาขา สลับซับซ้อนดูมีชีวิตชีวาที่เกิดขึ้นจาก “ร่มเงา”จากป่าชายเลน บรรยากาศในเวลาต่างๆ ทำให้เกิดแสงเงาที่แตกต่างกัน ดูแล้วมีความรู้สึกที่หลากหลายอารมณ์ในการรับชม ขอบเขตของการศึกษาเป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ป่าชายเลนบางขุนเทียน บรรยากาศในช่วงเวลาต่างๆ ที่เกิดจากความรู้สึกประทับใจตั้งแต่แรกเห็นของสุนทรียภาพในรูปแบบผลงานจิตรกรรมร่วมสมัย โดยใช้เทคนิคสีอะคิริค(Acrylic)บนผ้าใบที่ปรากฏร่องรอยฝีแปรงอย่างอิสระในผลงานทำให้เกิดรูปแบบในงานจิตรกรรมที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะตน ผลของการศึกษา และการสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ในครั้งนี้ ได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานตามแนวความคิด และการศึกษาที่ได้วางแผนไว้โดยการศึกษาจากข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องดังนี้ 1.ทางด้านเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิธีคิดในเรื่องของป่าชายเลน และศิลปกรรมเพื่อเป็นฐานข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการอ้างอิงตามหลักความเป็นจริงได้ 2.ทางรูปแบบได้ศึกษาผลงานศิลปินที่เกี่ยวข้องทางด้านรูปแบบ และเทคนิคที่คล้ายคลึงกันกับผลงานของตนเอง 3.ทางด้านเทคนิค แสดงถึงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่ถ่ายทอดผลงานด้านจิตรกรรมร่วมสมัย โดยใช้สีอะคิริค(Acrylic) พู่กันทิ้งร่องรอยบนผืนผ้าใบ และใช้เกรียงปาดสีสร้างพื้นผิว โดยมีรูปแบบเป็น 2 มิติรวมกันทั้ง 4 ชิ้นงาน ชิ้นที่ 1 ขนาด 100 x 240 ซม. ชิ้นที่ 2 ขนาด 100 x 240 ซม. ชิ้นที่ 3 ขนาด 100 x 240 ซม. และชิ้นที่ 4 ขนาด 100 x 240 ซม. |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2877 |