http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2881| Title: | Come and Eat Me มากินฉันสิ |
| Authors: | Sunisa KAMLAIKAEW สุนิสา กำไลแก้ว Rinyaphat Nithipattaraahnan ริญญาภัทร์ นิธิภัทรอนันต์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ประติมากรรมสื่อผสม พฤติกรรมการกิน อาหารขยะ รูปลักษณ์ของอาหารขยะ Mixed Media Sculpture Eating behaviors Junk Food Junk Food Appearance |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Junk food Eating behaviors of working women became a kind social behavior, as the way to choose the beautiful appearance food without considering of the nutrition, while junk food is very popular in society, nowadays. To exhibit the dangers that come in the forms of junk food with beautiful appearance, 3 dimensional mixed media sculpture creative visual arts have been created, embroidery techniques were used, sequin together with the beads and junk materials. As to demonstrate the distinctive characteristics of junk food that has a beautiful looking, and looks tasty but comes with a hidden hazard. In creating works of art concerning women and food that communicate these 2 aspects, I intend to satire on women with hidden fatness, by using colorful colors to attract the audiences, under title "Come and eat me" with 2 series of mixed media sculptures.
I was inspired by the meal, therefore I have brought working women eating behaviors that have changed from the past, from eating the limited food to survive or to sustain life, to eating food to meet the needs of ones according to their purchasing power. Because there are more foods to choose in present. Eating behaviors therefore have always been changed according to social changes and various factors. Especially, choosing to eat junk food that is cheap, tasty, portable and can be easily eaten everywhere. Furthermore, it is also one of the alternatives in eating for school age and working age in their hurry lives. I want to create the art work that expresses the distinctive characteristics of tasty looking junk food whereas the dangers of them have been presented and created in 2 series of artistic food that demonstrated through mixed media sculpture techniques with embroidery techniques using sequin together with the beads and junk materials. They are 3 dimensional base-relief sculpture, showing a chubby girl between junk food.
This creative art work study that I hopefully that the 2 pieces of work can express and complete visual elements in order to be consistent with the content mentioned above, this series of work will be a reflection of everyone's awareness in beautiful but hidden danger junk food eating behaviors. พฤติกรรมการกินอาหารขยะของผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน กลายเป็นพฤติกรรมทางสังคมอย่างหนึ่ง การเลือกกินอาหารที่มีรูปลักษณ์ที่สวยงาม โดยที่ไม่ได้คำนึงถึงคุณค่าทางอาหาร และอาหารขยะก็เป็นที่นิยมมากในสังคมปัจจุบันเพื่อให้ผลงานแสดงออกถึงความอันตรายที่มาให้รูปแบบของอาหารขยะที่มีรูปลักษณ์ที่สวยงาม การสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์รูปแบบประติมากรรมสื่อผสมสามมิติ ด้วยวิธีการดำเนินการสร้างสรรค์เทคนิคการปักผสมระหว่าง ผ้าเลื่อม ลูกปัด และการแทรกวัสดุที่ทำจากเศษขยะ แสดงออกถึงลักษณะเด่นของอาหารขยะที่มีหน้าตาสวยงามชวนให้กิน แต่มีโทษซ่อนอยู่ สร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะผู้หญิงกับอาหาร ที่สื่อความหมายสองแง่คิด จึงหยิบยกผู้หญิงกับความอ้วนที่แฝงความหมายเชิงล้อเลียน ใช้สีสันที่สวยงามดึงดูดให้คนเข้ามาสนใจดั่งชื่อของงาน “Come and Eat Me. มากินฉันสิ” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมสื่อผสม จำนวน 2 ชุด ข้าพเจ้าได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากมื้ออาหาร จึงนำประเด็นพฤติกรรมการกินของผู้หญิงวัยทำงานที่มีการกินที่เปลี่ยนแปลงจากอดีต คือการกินอาหารที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัดเพื่อความอยู่รอดหรือเพื่อประทังชีวิต ไปเป็นการกินอาหารเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของแต่ละบุคคลตามกำลังทรัพย์ เพราะในปัจจุบันมีอาหารให้เลือกมากขึ้น พฤติกรรมการกินจึงมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ตลอด ตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมและปัจจัยต่างๆ โดยเฉพาะการเลือกกินอาหารขยะ ที่มีราคาถูก อร่อย พกพาและกินได้สะดวกในทุกที่ และยังเป็นอีกหนึ่งทางเลือกในการกินของคนวัยเรียนและวัยทำงานที่ใช้ชีวิตอย่างเร่งรีบ ข้าพเจ้าต้องการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะที่แสดงออกถึงลักษณะเด่นของอาหารขยะ ที่มีหน้าตาสวยงามชวนให้กิน และหยิบยกความอันตรายของอาหารขยะ มาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะอาหาร แสดงออกด้วยเทคนิคประติมากรรมสื่อผสม ที่ใช้เทคนิคการปักผสมระหว่างผ้า เลื่อม ลูกปัด และการแทรกวัสดุที่ทำจากเศษขยะลงไปบนชิ้นงาน มีรายละเอียด นูนต่ำ ลอยตัว 3 มิติ มีน้ำหนักตื้นลึก หนาบาง จัดแสดงออกมาในรูปแบบผู้หญิงอ้วนที่อยู่ท่ามกลางอาหารขยะ ผลงานการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ข้าพเจ้าหวังเป็นอย่างยิ่งในผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้จะเป็นผลงานทัศนศิลป์โดยการแสดงออกทางด้านรูปแบบประติมากรรมสื่อผสม ด้วยเทคนิคการปัก จำนวน 2 ชิ้น ให้มีความสมบูรณ์ทางด้านทัศนธาตุเพื่อให้สอดคล้องตรงตามเนื้อหาที่ได้กล่าวมาข้างต้น ผลงานชุดนี้จะเป็นสิ่งสะท้อนให้ทุกคนตระหนักถึงพฤติกรรมการกินอาหารขยะ ที่มีรูปลักษณ์ที่สวยงามแต่แฝงไปด้วยความอันตราย |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2881 |