http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2882| Title: | SELF CAMOUFLAGE การอำพรางตัวตน |
| Authors: | Sophida BANYONGKID โสภิดา บรรยงคิด TIPPANET YAEMMANEECHAI ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | การอำพรางตัวตน SELF CAMOUFLAGE |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Thesis topics Self Camouflage The objective is to create visual art works in a semi-abstract format. By using metal sculpture techniques The creations that I obtained from the study of camouflage behavior of animals, combining the shapes that have been cut with the human form. Represents behavior that disguises one's identity in society. Presence is no different. To reflect the importance of thought expression to some extent Expressing ideas that are not too straightforward in some areas may help to make life easier
The scope of the study is divided into 3 aspects which are
1. Content Study and gather information about the concealment behavior of people in society. And study camouflage patterns, hide or escape from the unfamiliar things of animals To bring the information that has been linked With creative work 2. Scope of the creative forms of metal sculpture Which shows the concealment of identity Camouflage by trimming the shape of a human into an animal shelter
3. Technical scope Using metal sculpture techniques And bring the metal through the process of plating to reflect the identity Expressing the beauty of the shape And installing the work in relation to the environment to convey camouflage
The results of this study and creation I have analyzed the data and passed the creative process to meet the objectives. And responding to personal concepts By creating sculptures There are 3 pieces of metal sculpture techniques. The first is Safe Zone size 60x150 cm. The second piece is Show My Self size 50x150 cm and the 3rd Familiar Route size is 70x150 cm. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ การอำพรางตัวตน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในรูปแบบกึ่งนามธรรม โดยใช้เทคนิคประติมากรรมประกอบโลหะ การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่ข้าพเจ้าได้มาจากการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการอำพรางตัวของสัตว์นำรูปทรงที่ได้มาตัดทอนรวมกับรูปทรงมนุษย์ สื่อถึงพฤติกรรมที่มนุษย์อำพรางตัวตนในสังคม การแสดงตัวตนไม่แตกต่าง เพื่อสะท้อนให้เห็นความสำคัญของการแสดงออกทางความคิดอย่างมีขอบเขต การแสดงความคิดไม่ตรงไปตรงมาจนเกินไปในบางเรื่องอาจมีส่วนช่วยในการใช้ชีวิตเป็นไปอย่างง่ายดายยิ่งขึ้น ขอบเขตของการศึกษา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1.ด้านเนื้อหา ศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการปกปิดตัวตนของคนในสังคม และศึกษารูปแบบการพรางตัว หลบซ่อน หรือหลีกหนีจากสิ่งที่ไม่คุ้นชินของสัตว์ เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาเชื่อมโยง กับการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน 2.ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมประกอบโลหะ ที่ทำให้เห็นถึงลักษณะการปกปิดตัวตน การอำพรางโดยตัดทอนรูปทรงของมนุษย์ไปอยู่ในที่หลบภัยของสัตว์ 3.ขอบเขตด้านเทคนิค ใช้เทคนิคประติมากรรมประกอบโลหะ และนำโลหะไปผ่านกระบวนการชุบสีเพื่อสื่อถึงการอำพรางตัวตน แสดงออกถึงความงามของรูปทรง และติดตั้งผลงานให้สัมพันธ์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อสื่อถึงการอำพรางตัวตน ผลของการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ข้าพเจ้าได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ และตอบสนองแนวความคิดส่วนตัว โดยสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานประติมากรรม เทคนิคประติมากรรมประกอบโลหะ มีจำนวน 3 ชิ้น ชิ้นที่ 1 Safe Zone ขนาด 60x150 ซม. ชิ้นที่ 2 Show My Self ขนาด 50x150 ซม. และชิ้นที่ 3 Familiar Route ขนาด 70x150 ซม. |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2882 |