http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2883| Title: | PSYCHEDELIC EFFECT หลอน |
| Authors: | Tarit ARUNSRI ธฤต อรุณศรี Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ศิลปะการจัดวาง ประติมากรรมสื่อผสม สื่อภาพเคลื่อนไหวกึ่งนามธรรม หลอน Psychedelic Effect Psychedelic Effect |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis titled "Psychedelic" is inspired by the problems of human society that occur around the world which are drug problems. Since the discovery of drugs, It has been an intoxicating and creating delusion. It haunts humans as rooted to this planet and society ever causing many social problems circulating, and it doesn’t relieve in any way.
The author wants to deeply understand the problem. Therefore, he created three pieces of work that will simulate the internal state of mind and feelings of drug addicts who are uncomfortable, distracted, confused, unconscious because of distorted perceptions and unable to control themselves over and over while taking drugs so he expressed in the form of art, layout and media (semi-abstract) which is inspired by the form of nervous symptoms, namely hallucination (Psychedelic Effect). วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง “หลอน” มีแรงบันดาลใจมาจากปัญหาสังคมของมนุษย์ที่เกิดขึ้นทั่วโลกคือ ปัญหายาเสพติด นับตั้งแต่มีการค้นพบสารเสพติดขึ้น มันก็ได้มอมเมาสร้างภาพมายาคติ หลอกหลอนมนุษย์บนโลกใบนี้และยังคงหยั่งรากลึกลงในสังคมปัจจุบันจนเกิดเป็นปัญหาสังคมหมุนเวียนต่าง ๆ มากมาย มิได้บรรเทาเบาบางลงแต่อย่างใด ข้าพเจ้าจึงต้องการทำความเข้าใจปัญหานี้อย่างลึกซึ้ง และมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะแสดงสีสัน บรรยากาศเพื่อจำลองสภาวะภายในจิตใจ และภาพการมองเห็นในมุมมองของผู้ใช้สารเสพติด ให้ความรู้สึก อึดอัด ว้าวุ่น สับสน ขาดสติเพราะการรับรู้ที่ผิดเพี้ยน ไม่สามารถควบคุมตนเอง กลับไปกลับมาซ้ำแล้วซ้ำเล่าขณะที่เสพ โดยแสดงในรูปแบบศิลปะการจัดวาง และสื่อภาพเคลื่อนไหวกึ่งนามธรรม(semi-Abstract)ทั้งหมด 3 ชิ้นงาน โดยใช้รูปแบบของอาการทางประสาทเช่น เห็นภาพหลอน(Psychedelic Effect) ใช้หลักทัศนธาตุ จุด เส้น แสงเงา พื้นผิว ผสมกับโปรแกรมเฉพาะทางคอมพิวเตอร์ ผ่านจอแสดงผลหลากหลายขนาด โปรเจคเตอร์ และไฟLED หลากหลายชนิดในที่มืด เพื่อมารองรับอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่มีต่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะการจัดวาง |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2883 |