http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2887Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Surasak LOIMAI | en |
| dc.contributor | สุรศักดิ์ ลอยใหม่ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rinyaphat Nithipattaraahnan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ริญญาภัทร์ นิธิภัทรอนันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to create the work that shows personal identity in the form of Visual Performance Art, combined with modern media, for example, videos, music, light, sound, and shadow. The modern form of art is created which were filled with movement, rhythm, and time. Furthermore, it was inspired by Central Space of Nora which has a special and particular identity. It is the space of equality that supports individuals. Moreover, it can freely show the spirit of alternative gender’s femininity. The researcher studied, analyzed, and interpreted the information to create the concept and the way. The sources of the information were from the legends and literature involving Nora. Then, they were compared to symbolically. The researcher also used Visual Arts to represent the symbols, movements, emotions, faces, and eyes expression by the storyline of the leading ladies’ roles in the aristocracy class of Nora, for example, the Legend of Nora’s Origin, Nora Klonghong, and Nora Boochayun. The information was analyzed and created the work following the purposes. The result was a video clip showing visual arts performance with 09.19 minutes. There were 4 parts; 1) the legend of Nora’s origin 2) Nora Klonghong 3) Nora Boochayun and 4) The Space of Gender Equality and Freedom. The work aimed to reflect and show the identity of alternative gender groups, to accept and respect other people’s rights and freedom, to transcend bias, and finally to be able to perform freely. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง พื้นที่โนรา ความเท่าเทียมทางเพศ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ที่แสดงถึงเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว ในรูปแบบศิลปะการแสดงทางทัศนศิลป์ (Performance Art) ผสมสื่อใหม่ เช่น วิดีโอ ดนตรี แสง สี เสียง และเงา อันเป็นสื่อที่เต็มไปด้วยการเคลื่อนไหว จังหวะ และเวลา มาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะแบบใหม่ โดยมีแรงบันดาลใจจากพื้นที่กลางของความเป็นโนรา ที่มีลักษณะพิเศษและเฉพาะ เป็นพื้นที่แห่งความเท่าเทียม รองรับความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคลซึ่งล้วนมีความต่างกัน สามารถแสดงออกถึงจิตวิญญาณแห่งความเป็นสตรีเพศของเพศทางเลือกอย่างอิสระ โดยค้นคว้าจากข้อมูลต่างๆ มาวิเคราะห์และตีความเพื่อสร้างแนวคิด และแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์ โดยศึกษาตำนานและวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องของศิลปะการแสดงโนรา มาเปรียบเทียบเชิงสัญญะต่างๆ ผ่านการคิดค้นและหาเทคนิควิธีการ (Technical) โดยใช้ศิลปะการแสดงทางทัศนศิลป์ (Performance Art) ในการถ่ายทอดด้วยสัญญะ ท่วงท่าลีลา อารมณ์ ใบหน้าและแววตา ผ่านเส้นเรื่องหลักในบทบาทตัวนางชั้นสูงของโนรา คือ ตำนานกำเนิดโนรา โนราคล้องหงส์ และโนราบูชายัญ ผลของการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ข้าพเจ้าได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้ตรงต่อวัตถุประสงค์ โดยแสดงออกเป็นผลงานวีดีโอศิลปะการแสดงทางทัศนศิลป์ (Performance Art) จำนวน 1 ชิ้น เวลา 09.19 นาที แบ่งองค์ประกอบเป็น 4 ช่วง คือ ช่วงที่ 1 ตำนานกำเนิดโนรา ช่วงที่ 2 โนราคล้องหงส์ ช่วงที่ 3 โนราบูชายัญ และช่วงที่ 4 พื้นที่แห่งความเท่าเทียมและอิสรภาพ เพื่อสะท้อนและแสดงถึงการมีตัวตนของกลุ่มเพศทางเลือก การยอมรับและเคารพในสิทธิเสรีภาพ ตลอดจนการก้าวข้ามอคติสู่กระบวนการแห่งการหลุดพ้นในการแสดงออกอย่างอิสระ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | โนรา | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่กลาง | th |
| dc.subject | เพศทางเลือก | th |
| dc.subject | สัญญะ | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะการแสดงทางทัศนศิลป์ | th |
| dc.subject | NORA | en |
| dc.subject | CENTRAL SPACE | en |
| dc.subject | ALTERNATIVE GENDER | en |
| dc.subject | SYMBOL | en |
| dc.subject | PERFORMANCE ART | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | My Nora My Space Gender Equality | en |
| dc.title | พื้นที่โนรา ความเท่าเทียมทางเพศ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |