http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2911| Title: | Design and analysis the microstrip antenna for 2.4 GHz using graphene material การออกแบบและวิเคราะห์สายอากาศไมโครสตริปสำหรับย่านความถี่ 2.4 GHz โดยใช้วัสดุชนิดกราฟีน |
| Authors: | Phongchit PHONKITIPHAN พงษ์ชิต พลกิติพันธุ์ PHAMORN SILAPAN ภมร ศิลาพันธ์ Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | สายอากาศไมโครสตริปรูปทรงวงแหวน เทคนิคขาลัดวงจร ค่าการสูญเสียย้อนกลับ กราฟีน ANNULAR-RING MICROSTRIP ANTENNA SHORT-PIN TECHNIQUE RETURN LOSS GRAPHENE |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | In this paper, the design process of an annular ring microstrip antenna using graphene material for 2.4 GHz bands and can be improved to dual-band applications. It can operate in the range of frequencies 2.4 GHz 5.3 GHz. By using the short-pin technique to switch between those frequencies. Including using as a dual-band antenna. The microstrip antenna is modified using graphene-based annular ring microstrip layers for patch and ground plane with FR-4 epoxy substrate in between. The simulation considers the return loss, directional radiation pattern, and bandwidth.
The result by the EMCoS software shows that the antenna for 2.4 GHz. has an operating range of frequency covers 1.6 GHz to 2.83 GHz with the minimum return loss of -54.07 dB. And the antenna for dual-bands, It can operate in the range of frequencies from 2.02 to 2.74 GHz and 5.02 to 5.4 GHz with the minimum return loss of -29.33 dB and -39.49 dB respectively. Which is potentially feasible for various applications such as mobile phone, Bluetooth, and radar in wireless communication devices with the profit of light-weight, easy-design, low-cost and compact size
(40-millimeter square) วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบสายอากาศไมโครสตริปรูปทรงวงแหวน สำหรับย่านความถี่ 2.4 GHz และสามารพัฒนาให้เป็นสายอากาศสำหรับสองย่านความถี่ 2.4 GHz และ 5.3 GHz ได้โดยการออกแบบนี้จะใช้เทคนิคขาลัดวงจรเพื่อใช้ในการปรับเปลี่ยนย่านความถี่ รวมไปถึงการทำให้เป็นสายอากาศสำหรับสองย่านความถี่ได้ วัสดุกราฟีนจะถูกใช้ในส่วนของ แพทช์วงแหวน และระนาบกราวด์ ในส่วนของฐานรองวัสดุจะใช้วัสดุ FR-4 การจำลองจะพิจารณา ค่าการสูญเสียย้อนกลับ รูปแบบการแผ่กระจายพลังงาน และค่าแบนด์วิดท์ ผลการทดสอบสมรรถนะผ่านการจำลองด้วยโปรแกรม EMCoS software พบว่า สายอากาศสำหรับย่านความถี่ 2.4 GHz มีค่าการสูญเสียย้อนกลับที่ -54.07 dB โดยสามารถรองรับ การใช้งานความถี่ได้ตั้งแต่ 1.6 GHz ถึง 2.83 GHz และสายอากาศสำหรับสองย่านความถี่ มีค่าการสูญเสียย้อนกลับที่ -29.33 สำหรับย่านความถี่ 2.4 GHz และ -39.49 สำหรับย่านความถี่ 5.3 GHz โดยสามารถรองรับการใช้งานความถี่ได้ตั้งแต่ 2.02 GHz ถึง 2.74 GHz และ 5.02 GHz ถึง 5.4 GHz ในการออกแบบสายอากาศนี้สามารถใช้งานได้ในหลากหลายแอพลิเคชัน เช่น โทรศัพท์มือถือ บลูทูธ เรดาร์ อย่างไรก็ตามอุปกรณ์ไร้สายนี้มีข้อดีหลายประการเช่น น้ำหนักที่เบา ออกแบบได้ง่าย ต้นทุนที่ต่ำ ขนาดที่เล็ก (40 ตารางมิลลิเมตร) |
| Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2911 |