http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2913Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Penpan PEDSAWANG | en |
| dc.contributor | เพ็ญพรรณ เพ็ชรสว่าง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SITICHAI SAELEM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิชัย แซ่เหล่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | At present, the growth of industry and economy has caused highly employments to serve the demand of the customers. Therefore, employees are very important. In the work processes, consideration must be given to hazard identification and analysis in order to assess safety risks, which is important in the prevention and control of accidents caused by work. This research focuses on an analysis of the safety risks in the production processes in the case study of Medical device manufacturing company. It was conducted by collecting the data and studying the production processes. Then hazards identification were done to assess the safety risk in all 3 working processes. There were the aluminum part making process, the rubber process and the gel process, which were identified by using “WHAT-IF Analysis” method. This was the most appropriate method to identify the hazards. Then a number of sample safety events were recorded in details in the standard form and were assessed the damage. The results of the research shown that the damages were direct variation with the risk level. The risk lists were as follows; 26 lists of the aluminum process, 37 lists of the rubber process and 19 lists of the gel process. The rubber process had the highest risk rate which was 45.12 percent of the total production processes. After using the risk management plan, it could be controlled 16 lists, 21 lists, 7 lists, respectively, equal to 53.66 percent. When evaluating the appropriateness of all risk management plans by the safety officers of the company and related parties, the risk management program is appropriate and can be used to analyze risk management in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในปัจจุบันการขยายตัวของอุตสาหกรรมและเศรษฐกิจส่งผลให้เกิดการจ้างงานต่าง ๆ เป็นจำนวนมากเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้า ฉะนั้นพนักงานจึงมีความสำคัญเป็นอย่างมาก ซึ่งในกระบวนการการทำงานต้องคำนึงถึงการชี้บ่งอันตรายและวิเคราะห์สภาวะการ เพื่อประเมินความเสี่ยงด้านความปลอดภัย ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญในการบริหารจัดการการป้องกันและควบคุมอุบัติเหตุอันเนื่องมาจากการทำงาน ดังนั้นงานวิจัยฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงด้านความปลอดภัยในกระบวนการผลิต กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตอุปกรณ์การแพทย์ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลและศึกษากระบวนการผลิต จากนั้นทำการชี้บ่งอันตรายเพื่อประเมินความเสี่ยงด้านความปลอดภัยของกระบวนการทำงานทั้งหมด 3 กระบวนการ คือ กระบวนการผลิตส่วนงานอลูมิเนียม ส่วนงานยาง และส่วนงานเจล ด้วยวิธี “จะเกิดอะไร...ขึ้นถ้า...” ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการชี้บ่งอันตรายที่เหมาะสมที่สุด จากนั้นทำการบันทึกรายละเอียดของเหตุการณ์ตัวอย่างเพื่อประเมินค่าความเสียหาย โดยพบว่าค่าความเสียหายแปรผันตามระดับความเสี่ยง จำนวนรายการความเสี่ยงเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ กระบวนการผลิตส่วนงานอลูมิเนียม 26 รายการ ส่วนงานยาง 37 รายการ และส่วนงานเจล 19 รายการ ซึ่งพบว่ากระบวนการผลิตส่วนงานยางมีอัตราความเสี่ยงสูงสุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 45.12 จากกระบวนการผลิตทั้งหมด และหลังจากใช้แผนบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงสามารถควบคุมได้ 16 รายการ 21 รายการ และ 7 รายการ ตามลำดับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 53.66 ของแผนบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยง เมื่อทำการประเมินความเหมาะสมของแผนงานบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงทั้งหมดโดยเจ้าหน้าที่ความปลอดภัยของบริษัทและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีความคิดเห็นว่าแผนงานบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงมีความเหมาะสม และสามารถนำไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงในอนาคตได้ต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การชี้บ่งตราย | th |
| dc.subject | การประเมินความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | แผนบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | hazard identification | en |
| dc.subject | risk assessment | en |
| dc.subject | risk management plan | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | Risk Analysis of Safety in the Production Process: A Case Study of Medical Equipment Company. | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงด้านความปลอดภัยในกระบวนการผลิต กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตอุปกรณ์การแพทย์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |