http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2924Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Saran NARKBOVORNWIJIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ศรัณย์ นาคบวรวิจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRACHUAB KLOMJIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aimed to reduce defect and improve work standard in power coating and inkjet disc brake process. Also, defect was caused to be not assembled the set of brake pad and not delivered all sets completely. Lost opportunity cost was 384,800 baht. According to defect data was 81% by chipped product problem and found 85% of cause was product crates fell from the cart, product fell from the conveyor and product fell into the ground. To study work method of power coating and inkjet disc brake process then used cause & effect diagram to find the root cause. After that found root causes were holes in work area, conveyors system and not clarity of work method. To apply ECRS principle and propose ways to improve work method by improved the work area to be flatted, visualized pictures of the work standard in the work area and improved new conveyors from the improvement idea. That was evaluated by the concerned experts see as appropriated and calculated the number of product per row and defined suitable spacing of product then actual implement from experiment. After that defect cost was decreased by 80%, 75% and 66.67% respectively of the above causes. Payback period of improvement work area was 2.5 years and improvement conveyors helped the operator to convenient work directly and could be good work standard to replace position by technology for non-value added activities. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดของเสียและปรับปรุงการทำงานให้เป็นมาตรฐานในกระบวนการพ่นสี-ยิงรหัสผลิตดิสก์เบรก ซึ่งการเกิดของเสียทำให้ไม่สามารถจัดชุดผลิตภัณฑ์ส่งมอบลูกค้าได้ครบจำนวน มีมูลค่าเสียโอกาสการขายคิดเป็นทั้งหมด 384,800 บาท ตามข้อมูลของเสียพบว่า 81 % เป็นปัญหาชิ้นงานบิ่น และ 85 % ของชิ้นงานบิ่นเป็นสาเหตุมาจากลังชิ้นงานตกรถเข็น, ชิ้นงานหล่นจากสายพานและชิ้นงานตกพื้น จึงศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลขั้นตอนการทำงานของกระบวนการพ่นสี-ยิงรหัสผลิต แล้วใช้แผนภูมิก้างปลาเพื่อหาสาเหตุที่แท้จริง พบว่าเกิดจากพื้นที่ปฏิบัติงานเป็นหลุม, ระบบการลำเลียงสายพานและ ขั้นตอนการทำงานไม่ชัดเจน จึงประยุกต์หลัก ECRS พร้อมเสนอแนวทางปรับปรุงการทำงานโดยปรับพื้นที่ปฏิบัติงานให้เรียบเสมอ, การติดภาพมาตรฐานการทำงานในพื้นที่ปฏิบัติงานและปรับปรุงสายพานลำเลียงใหม่จากแนวความคิดการปรับปรุงที่ได้รับการประเมินแนวทางของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องเห็นสมควรแล้วคำนวณสูตรเพื่อกำหนดการป้อนจำนวนชิ้นงานต่อแถวและกำหนดระยะห่างชิ้นงานที่เหมาะสม แล้วทดลองจริงเพื่อนำไปใช้งานต่อไป ผลหลังการปรับปรุงทั้งหมด มีมูลค่าของเสียลดลง 80%, 75% และ 66.67% ตามลำดับของสาเหตุข้างต้น มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนของการปรับปรุงพื้นที่ปฏิบัติงาน 2.5 ปี และการปรับปรุงสายพานลำเลียงส่งผลประโยชน์โดยตรงที่จะช่วยให้พนักงานทำงานสะดวกมากขึ้นอีกทั้งเป็นมาตรฐานการทำงานที่ดี นำไปสู่เทคโนโลยีทดแทนตำแหน่งงานที่ไม่เกิดมูลค่าได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพ 7 ชนิด | th |
| dc.subject | ความสูญเปล่า 7 ประการ | th |
| dc.subject | หลักการ ECRS | th |
| dc.subject | 7 QC Tools | en |
| dc.subject | 7 Wastes | en |
| dc.subject | ECRS Principle | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | Improvement Work Method for Defect Reduction in Powder Coating and Inkjet Disc Brake Process | en |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานเพื่อลดของเสียในกระบวนการพ่นสีและยิงรหัสผลิตดิสก์เบรก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |