Title: Maximum flow model for Brake Pads Manufacturing
แบบจำลองอัตราการไหลสูงสุดสำหรับการผลิตผ้าเบรก
Authors: Akarin KANKENG
เอกรินทร์ การเก่ง
KANATE PUNTUSAVASE
คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: อัตราการไหลสูงสุด
การไหลในข่ายงาน
ขั้นตอนวิธีเลเบล
กำลังการผลิต
Maximum flow
Network flow
Labeling algorithm
Production capacity
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This case study company produces and distributes brake pads for automobile. The company has more than 400 product models of brake pads. There are 20 main-production processes and 46 machines to produce brake pads. However, every product does not undergo all production stage. As a result, there are 14 formats of production procedure which are difficult to analyze the production capacity. In this case study, the researcher applied network flow to demonstrate production route and investigate maximum flow of the whole production process. First, ABC analysis theory was employed to choose product sampling. Then, Labeling algorithm and Generic augmenting path algorithm were adopted to find max flow. The machines in each production process from source to sink were described by arcs and nodes respectively. The results showed that the company could produce 25,880 of brake pads per day. Moreover, the company could also know the machine's utilization of each process. The maximum flow model could help the company analyze the capacity of production process accurately. Thus, the company could use this model to help plan production process, production capacity and machine maintenance in order to increase efficiency in each production process.
บริษัทกรณีศึกษาเป็นโรงงานผลิตและจำหน่ายผ้าเบรกสำหรับรถยนต์ บริษัทมีผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าเบรกมากกว่า 400 รุ่น โดยมีกระบวนการผลิตหลัก 20 กระบวนการและมีเครื่องจักรที่ใช้ในการผลิตผ้าเบรก 46 เครื่อง อย่างไรก็ตามทุกๆ ผลิตภัณฑ์ไม่ได้ผ่านขั้นตอนการผลิตในทุกกระบวนการ ส่งผลให้มีรูปแบบการผลิตมากถึง 14 รูปแบบซึ่งยากต่อการวิเคราะห์กำลังการผลิตของระบบ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ผู้วิจัยจึงประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองข้อมูลการไหลในข่ายงาน (Network flow) มาจำลองเส้นทางการผลิตและหาอัตราการไหลสูงสุดของกระบวนการผลิตผ้าเบรกทั้งระบบ โดยเริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์แบบเอบีซี (ABC analysis) มาเลือกตัวแทนผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อเก็บข้อมูล หลังจากนั้นประยุกต์ใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีเลเบล (Labeling algorithm) และขั้นตอนวิธีขยาย (Generic augmenting path algorithm) ในการหาอัตราการไหล โดยแทนเครื่องจักรในแต่ละกระบวนการผลิตด้วยกิ่ง (Arcs) และโหนด (Nodes) แทนกระบวนการผลิต ตั้งแต่ต้นทาง (Source) ไปยังกระบวนการสุดท้าย (Sink) ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บริษัทสามารถผลิตผ้าเบรกได้ 25,880 ชิ้นต่อวัน รวมไปถึงบริษัทสามารถทราบอัตราการใช้งานเครื่องจักรในแต่ละกระบวนการอีกด้วย แบบจำลองอัตราการไหลสูงสุดนี้ช่วยให้บริษัทวิเคราะห์กำลังการผลิตของระบบได้อย่างแม่นยำ ดังนั้นบริษัทสามารถใช้แบบจำลองนี้ในการวางแผนการผลิต แผนการเพิ่มกำลังการผลิต และแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของแต่ละกระบวนการผลิตได้
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2928