Title: WASTE REDUCTION IN FRIED FISH TOFU PRODUCTION IN THE SAMPLE FACTORY
การลดของเสียในการผลิตเต้าหู้ปลาทอดในโรงงานตัวอย่าง
Authors: Chonnipa HIRUNYAKARN
ชนม์นิภา หิรัญการ
PRACHUAB KLOMJIT
ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: การออกแบบการทดลอง
ลดของเสีย
factorial design
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research was to reduce the defect of fried fish tofu by improving the process a case study of the sample factory. The most defect detected in the process was scratched surface about 15,382 DPPM (Defect part per million). A Cause and Effect Diagram was applied to analyze causes of the defect. The Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) was applied to fine the root causes after analyze causes by a Cause and Effect Diagram. The first three important factor from FMEA was the temperature of oil (Frying Temperature), Frying time and Moisture content of fish tofu before frying (Cool down time). The cool down time before frying was used instead of moisture content in this study because it effected directly with the moisture content. Those factors were determined with a design of experiment (DOE) with 2k Factorial Design to fine the significant factor. The result from the experiment revealed that the three parameters (Frying Temperature, Frying Time and Cool down time) affect not only main effect, but also interaction. After that, a regression model was used to fine the optimal level of the three parameters to yield the lowest amount of defect and 65-70 °C for core temperature of fried fish tofu. Then the optimal level of the three parameters was 15 minute for cool down time, 168 °C for Frying temperature and 10 minute for Frying time. Finally, the optimal level of the three parameters was used in actual processing. The total defect from improved fried fish tofu processing reduced from 14,605 DPPM to 3,318 DPPM.
งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอการแก้ไขปัญหาในกระบวนการผลิตเต้าหู้ปลาทอดของบริษัทผู้ผลิตสินค้าประมงแปรรูป โดยปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตให้มีความเหมาะสมเพื่อลดการเกิดของเสีย โดยของเสียที่พบมากคือของเสียประเภทผิวชิ้นงานถลอก พบอยู่ที่ 15,382 DPPM (Defect part per million) จากการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาโดยการจัดทำผังแสดงเหตุและผล (Cause and Effect Diagram) จากนั้นคัดเลือกสาเหตุของปัญหาโดยการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis) พบ 3 ปัจจัยหลักที่ทำให้เกิดของเสียประเภทผิวชิ้นงานถลอก คือ อุณหภูมิน้ำมันทอด (Temperature) ระยะเวลาในการทอด (Time) และความชื้นผิวชิ้นงานก่อนการทอด (Moisture Content) โดยปัจจัยความชื้นผิวชิ้นงานก่อนทอดศึกษาจากระยะเวลาในการพักตากก่อนทอด จากนั้นทำการออกแบบการทดลอง (Design of Experiment) แบบ Full Factorial 2k ผลการทดลองพบว่า ทั้ง 3 ปัจจัยส่งผลต่อของเสียประเภทผิวชิ้นงานถลอกแบบอิทธิพลหลัก (Main Effect) และแบบปฏิกิริยาสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัย (Interaction) จากนั้นทำการศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมต่อการผลิตเพื่อให้เกิดของเสียประเภทผิวชิ้นงานถลอกน้อยที่สุด และมีอุณหภูมิจุดกึ่งกลางชิ้นงาน (Core Temperature) อยู่ที่ 65-70 °C โดยใช้ฟังก์ชัน Response Optimization ทำให้ได้ระดับปัจจัยที่เหมาะสม คือ อุณหภูมิน้ำมันทอด 168 °C ระยะเวลาในการทอด 10 นาที และระยะเวลาพักตากก่อนทอด 15 นาที เมื่อได้ระดับปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมแล้วจึงนำค่าดังกล่าวไปปรับใช้ในกระบวนการผลิตจริง พบว่าปริมาณของเสียทั้งหมดลดลงจาก 14,605 DPPM เหลือ 3,318 DPPM
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2929