http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2942Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phisanu WONGVILAIPISIT | en |
| dc.contributor | พิษณุ วงศ์วิไลพิสิฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PREECHA THAOTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชา เถาทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Ayutthaya was a prosperous era. It was a city of the great art and culture – the original of Thainess. The model and vision are then passed onto the present. The evidence vividly remains at the archaeological sites, temples, and national museums – especially the exquisite works that have historical value and are the national heritages. Most of the arts are preserved and collected at the museum. They all are then displayed in the house of the exhibition, and some of them are completely kept under the light and behind the glass or steel cage due to security. Some parts of the artwork are exposed to light and shadow, and it makes such historical items look more even magical and mysterious. This idea allows me to think of the prosperous cultures and history in the past, but now well preserved in the museum and it is the ground of the creation of this thesis work series “The Symbolism of Brightness and Darkness.” In this thesis series, I portray the emotion through 2D painting by applying visual elements in expression to be in the realistic art. It can be referred to as the recreation of the neo truth by using the fine arts as a media via my point of view. The work illustrate the atmosphere of the lightness as it exposes on some part of the luxurious pattern; and the atmosphere of darkness as it shows the ambiguity on the details of the overall work structure. The area of lightness and darkness implies the symbol of straight line shadow on the steel structure at the doors and windows across the shape of the fine arts. It symbolizes the present that overlap with the past. The area of light and shadow also support each other and help on emphasize the notion of mystery and sacredness. The audiences therefore feel the faith and pride of the national treasures. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | กรุงศรีอยุธยา เป็นยุคสมัยที่มีความรุ่งเรือง เป็นเมืองที่มีความยิ่งใหญ่อลังกาลทางด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม เป็นต้นแบบของความเป็นไทย ที่ได้รับการต่อยอดทางด้านรูปแบบและแนวความคิดมาจนถึงปัจจุบัน โดยมีหลักฐานที่ปรากฎหลงเหลือให้เห็นอย่างเด่นชัดตามโบราณสถาน วัดวาอาราม และพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ โดยเฉพาะงานประณีตศิลป์ที่มีคุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์และเป็นมรดกของชาติ ส่วนใหญ่ ถูกเก็บรักษาและรวบรวมอยู่ที่พิพิธภัณฑสถาน ซึ่งสิ่งของล้ำค่าเหล่านี้ ได้ถูกนำมาจัดแสดงรวมกันไว้ในห้อง บางชิ้นมีการเก็บรักษาไว้อย่างมิดชิด มีกระจกหรือกรงเหล็กครอบเอาไว้ เพื่อความปลอดภัย จัดไฟและแสงส่อง ที่มีทั้งส่วนที่โดนแสง และเกิดเงาพาดผ่าน ส่งผลให้วัตถุชิ้นนั้นมีมนต์ขลัง ที่ดูแล้วชวนลี้ลับ และศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าหวนรำลึกถึงวัฒนธรรม ประวัติศาสตร์ ที่เคยรุ่งเรืองในอดีต แต่ปัจจุบันถูกนำมาเก็บอยู่ภายในพิพิธภัณฑ์ ได้สร้างแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “สัญญะ ความสว่าง - ความมืด” ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ข้าพเจ้าได้ถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรมสองมิติ โดยการใช้ทัศนธาตุทางศิลปะในการแสดงออก ในรูปแบบเหมือนจริง ซึ่งเป็นการสร้างความจริงใหม่โดยมีงานประณีตศิลป์เป็นสื่อ ผ่านมุมมองของข้าพเจ้า เป็นการแสดงบรรยากาศของความสว่างที่มีพื้นที่เพียงบางส่วนแสดงลวดลายอันวิจิตร งดงาม และบรรยากาศของความมืด ที่แสดงความคลุมเครือของรายละเอียดในโครงสร้างโดยรวม ซึ่งพื้นที่ความสว่างและความมืดนี้ได้แฝงสัญญะของเงาอันมีลักษณะเป็นเส้นตรงของโครงสร้างเหล็กดัดตามประตูและหน้าต่าง ที่พาดทับล้อไปกับรูปทรงของงานประณีตศิลป์ โดยเป็นสัญญะแทนความเป็นปัจจุบันที่ซ้อนทับอดีต ทั้งพื้นที่แสงและเงามีความเชื่อมโยงที่ส่งเสริมกันและกัน อันถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกถึงความขลัง และความศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ก่อให้เกิดความศรัทธา และความภาคภูมิใจในสมบัติของชาติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สัญญะความมืด, สัญญะความสว่าง, ทฤษฎีแสงเงา, งานประณีตศิลป์, ความจริงใหม่, งานเครื่องไม้จำหลัก, งานเครื่องทอง, พิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ เจ้าสามพระยา | th |
| dc.subject | Symbol of darkness. Symbol of light. Shadow theory. Fine art. New truth. Engraved woodwork. Goldwork. Chao Sam Phraya national museum. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Symbolism of Brightness and Darkness | en |
| dc.title | สัญญะ ความสว่าง-ความมืด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |