DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wichian KHONGSAWATen
dc.contributor: วิเชียร คงสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Vichaya Mukdamaneeen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิชญ มุกดามณีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract    This thesis is under the name of “Materials, lives, and truths”. I want to present the philosophical idea belong with the truth of life through differences object’s surfaces, formed by the representation of sofa that is metaphorical to the world of form by Plato, which to show the meaning of human life underneath the existence of time. Not only to talk about the big picture of life, the work also presents the content of power and class. The painting’s technique combined both wood and bass, differences surface are bind to the form of 2 dimensional by various of techniques such as engraving, eroding, overlaying, and overlapping.en
dc.description.abstract    ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “ชีวิต วัตถุและความจริง” ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนำเสนอเรื่องราวทางด้านปรัชญาไปพร้อม ๆ กับความเป็นจริงของชีวิตผ่านร่องรอยพื้นผิวของวัตถุที่ต่างกัน ประกอบกับการแทนความหมายของมนุษย์ด้วยรูปทรงทางสัญญะของโซฟาที่สามารถบอกเล่าเรื่องราวความจริงสมมติที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นในสังคมควบคู่ไปกับความเป็นจริงภายใต้การมีอยู่ของเวลา โดยยึดหลักแนวคิดโลกแห่งแบบของเพลโต ทัศนะแบบนิยมไปพร้อม ๆ กับเนื้อหารองที่เกี่ยวกับอำนาจและชนชั้นผ่านเทคนิคทางด้านจิตรกรรมผสมที่เกิดจากไม้และแผ่นทองเหลือง ซึ่งพื้นผิวที่เกิดจากไม้และโลหะถูกเชื่องโยงไว้ด้วยรูปทรงทางวัตถุบนพื้นที่ 2 มิติด้วยวิธีการต่าง ๆ เช่นกัด แกะ ทับ ซ้อน th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: พื้นผิวth
dc.subject: วัตถุth
dc.subject: ชีวิตth
dc.subject: ความจริงth
dc.subject: คุณค่าth
dc.subject: ปรัชญาth
dc.subject: Surfaceen
dc.subject: Objecten
dc.subject: Lifeen
dc.subject: Truthen
dc.subject: Valueen
dc.subject: Philosophyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Materials, Lives and Truthsen
dc.title: ชีวีต วัตถุและความจริงth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th