Title: Journal of Mind
บันทึกจิต
Authors: Nachcha PUNSILA
ณัชชา พันธ์สีลา
Thanarit Thaipwaree
ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: บันทึก
จิต
จิตใต้สำนึก
ความทรงจำ
สภาวะอารมณ์
กระดาษ
Journal of Mind
Memory
Emotion
Papier Mache
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Thesis work on “Journal of mind” is aimed at presenting works of art that present the image of experience through recording memories of consciousness and reconstructing objects near myself. To convey an image of consciousness and subconscious mind that is full of emotions and feelings until it becomes a particular aesthetic. And creating a feeling of connection with the audience of the work focus on using the imagination to think through the patterns of the paper that I have made. Combined with objects and environments that had memories with me. Writing a moment of life is to shape my mind to know it consciously. Also, it helps me be fully aware of the presence and satisfied. The resulting is two-dimensional media and installation art. During the course of the study, the creators discovered expressions to relate to their emotional states by creating works of art using handmade paper. Which can change shape according to emotional state as a medium of expression as evidence to record what happened Like human emotions that do not last for a long time But with both happiness and sorrows together Therefore, the creator emphasizes the work process and the layout of the works to communicate the audience to be able to perceive the connection of emotions and feelings that interact with objects and the environment through the two-dimensional media and installation art
ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “บันทึกจิต” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอผลงานศิลปะที่นำเสนอภาพลักษณ์ของประสบการณ์ผ่านการบันทึกความทรงจำจากจิตสำนึกประกอบสร้างกับวัตถุสิ่งของใกล้ตัวขึ้นใหม่ เพื่อถ่ายทอดจินตภาพของจิตสำนึกและจิตใต้สำนึกที่เต็มไปด้วยอารมณ์ความรู้สึกจนเกิดเป็นสุนทรียภาพเฉพาะ และเป็นการสร้างความรู้สึกเชื่อมโยงไปสู่ผู้รับชมผลงาน มุ่งเน้นการใช้จินตนาการไปสู่วิธีการคิดผ่านรูปแบบของกระดาษที่ตนเองทำขึ้นมา ผสานร่วมกับวัตถุและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีความทรงจำร่วมกับข้าพเจ้า ณ ช่วงเวลานั้น เพื่อเป็นการบันทึกชีวิตและขัดเกลาจิตใจให้รู้เท่าทันตนเอง เกิดเป็นผลงานจิตรกรรมสองมิติและศิลปะการจัดวาง ในระหว่างการศึกษาผู้สร้างสรรค์ค้นพบการแสดงออกเพื่อเชื่อมโยงถึงภาวะอารมณ์ด้วยการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะโดยใช้กระดาษทำมือหรือเปเปอร์มาเช่ ซึ่งสามารถเปลี่ยนรูปร่างได้ตามภาวะอารมณ์เป็นสื่อในการแสดงออก เพื่อเป็นหลักฐานในการบันทึกสิ่งที่เคยเกิดขึ้น เหมือนกับอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของมนุษย์เราที่ไม่เคยอยู่คงที่นาน แต่มีทั้งสุขและทุกข์คละเคล้ากันไป ดังนั้นผู้สร้างสรรค์จึงให้ความสำคัญในกระบวนการทำงานและการจัดวางผลงานเพื่อสื่อสารให้ผู้ชมสามารถรับรู้ได้ถึงความเชื่อมโยงของอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่ปฏิสัมพันธ์กับวัตถุและสิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรม
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2950