Title: The emotional state of the stranger
สภาวะอารมณ์ของคนต่างถิ่น
Authors: Sirikan YUENYONG
ศิริกานต์ ยืนยง
Thanarit Thaipwaree
ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: คนต่างถิ่น, ความผูกพัน, ความโดดเดี่ยว, การพลัดพราก, การโหยหาอดีต stranger attachment isoration separation nostalgia
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:           Immigration is widely happening over the world. Thailand is one of them facing this issue. Many rural people are flowing in the city and striving to find jobs and education for hopping for a better quality of life.           When my life change, and I get to live in the city. There is sometimes a problem that causes me long for the past like families, nature that I could not have in city, and the happening stories in my hometown that are not seen or heard myself.           Thus, I utilize this experience of myself as an inspiration for art creation to show you the reminiscence towards the area I left, bonding with the environment, culture, history, nature such as mountains and sea, and the hometown I belonged. These are missing from the life of city people for so long. It is an emotional state and feeling developed during living in the city. This piece of art is present behavior, selfness, thinking, the value of the experience of myself and other outlanders through the perspective of missing out something in the city life.           So, I want to convey a point of view. Emotional state Behavior of stranger living in the city at the same time, to fill in relationships that are lost from family. From my hometown to live in the city I am interested in oil painting techniques on canvas and the creation of two - dimensional painting works that lead to identity and signature. I saw the beauty of the pattern that shows the identity of the stranger and then use it as a part in to creative painting.
การย้ายถิ่นฐานเป็นปรากฎการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างกว้างขวางไปทั่วโลกและประเทศไทยก็เผชิญกับปัญหานี้ มีคนชนบทจำนวนมากหลั่งไหลเข้ามาประกอบอาชีพในเมืองหรือศึกษาต่อเพื่อหวังว่าคุณภาพชีวิตจะดีขึ้น เมื่อวิถีชีวิตข้าพเจ้าได้เปลี่ยนไปต้องมาดำรงชีวิตในเมือง บางครั้งอาจจะเจอกับปัญหาจึงเกิดภาวะโหยหาอดีต ความระลึกถึงครอบครัว ธรรมชาติที่หาไม่ได้ในเมืองหรือเรื่องราวในบ้านเกิดที่ตัวเองไม่ได้กลับไป ดังนั้นข้าพเจ้าจึงนำประสบการณ์ส่วนตนเป็นแรงบันดาลใจไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะที่บอกเล่าเรื่องราวความทรงจำต่อพื้นที่ ความผูกพันกับสิ่งแวดล้อม วัฒนธรรม ประวัติศาสตร์ ธรรมชาติ ภูเขา ทะเล และสถานที่ที่จากมา สิ่งเหล่านี้ได้ถูกพรากไปจากคนในสังคมเมืองมานานแล้ว เป็นสภาวะอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่เกิดขึ้นขณะใช้ชีวิตอยู่ในเมือง ข้าพเจ้านำเสนอพฤติกรรม ตัวตน วิธีคิด คุณค่าประสบการณ์ของตนเองและผู้คนที่เป็นคนต่างถิ่นมาอาศัยอยู่ในเมืองด้วยมุมมองความรู้สึกนึกคิดถึงสิ่งที่ขาดหายไปในสังคมเมือง ข้าพเจ้าจึงต้องการถ่ายทอดมุมมอง สภาวะอารมณ์ความรู้สึก พฤติกรรมของคนต่างถิ่นที่ไปอาศัยอยู่ในเมือง ขณะเดียวกันเพื่อเติมเต็มในความสัมพันธ์ที่ห่างหายจากครอบครัว จากภูมิลำเนาเดิมมาอาศัยในเมือง ข้าพเจ้าสนใจในเทคนิคสีน้ำมันบนผ้าใบและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบจิตรกรรม 2 มิติ ที่นำไปสู่ตัวตนและเอกลักษณ์ ข้าพเจ้าเล็งเห็นความงามของลวดลายที่แสดงอัตลักษณ์ของคนต่างถิ่นจึงนำไปใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2951