http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2952
Title: | Aesthetics of Gender Expression สุนทรียะเพศทางเลือก |
Authors: | Theerawat MIKHAWAN ธีรวัตร์ มิควาฬ Thavorn Ko-Udomvit ถาวร โกอุดมวิทย์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | การรวมวัตถุ อารมณ์ สุนทรียภาพ Object mixed Mood Aesthetics |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | “Aesthetics of Gender Expression”a thesis with a concept Based on the content of personal life experiences in the matter of various LGBTQ people The study of the form of works in the visual arts from the composition of objects. Appliance Jewelry around Each thing with a specific purpose differs into it, creating new perspectives, meaning and the exclusivity of that object to reflect the implications of symbolic objects in their own homosexuality and hidden beauty. In my specific area Or referring to a symbolic art form or figurative art, it presents stories that have been studied about gay sex. Coming out as a reflection of the emotional feelings towards the homosexual sex that has been perceived by the senses upon seeing.
The results from setting the boundaries of creative ideas Until knowing the origin and meaning of what was used to create a model image of the work To get creative works according to the visual arts process. Mixed Technique graphic arts, including digital print, silk screen printing. (Silk-Screen) Woodcut, Lithography, which combine to create shape and atmosphere, using a unique technique that gives a sense of the emotional resolution that is combined in the formation of color lines. From creating a mold to create a soft image The luster of metal, the specialness of the objects that are combined to achieve an aesthetic atmosphere on the two-dimensional. Which is a dimension of Printmaking art วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง “สุนทรียะเพศทางเลือก” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ที่ให้ประเด็นสาระเนื้อหาแนวคิดจากประสบการณ์ชีวิตส่วนตัวในเรื่องของเพศทางเลือกที่หลากหลาย เป็นการศึกษารูปแบบผลงานทางด้านทัศนศิลป์ด้วยการประกอบรวมวัตถุ อุปกรณ์เครื่องใช้ เครื่องประดับรอบตัว ซึ่งแต่ละสิ่งอย่างมีวัตถุประสงค์การใช้งานเฉพาะที่แตกต่างกันไปรวมถึงสร้างให้เกิดมุมมองความหมายใหม่และความพิเศษเชิงสาระนามธรรมของวัตถุนั้น ๆ ที่จะสะท้อนนัยยะของวัตถุเชิงสัญลักษณ์ในเรื่องเพศทางเลือกของตนเองและความงามที่ซ้อนเร้นในพื้นที่เฉพาะของข้าพเจ้า ซึ่งหมายถึงรูปแบบศิลปะเชิงสัญลักษณ์หรือศิลปะรูปลักษณ์ (Figurative Art) นำเสนอเรื่องราวที่ได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับเพศทางเลือก ออกมาเป็นวัตถุแห่งศิลปะหรือกายภาพของผลงานรูปแบบที่สะท้อน นัยยะแห่งภาษาของจิตใจและอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่มีต่อเพศทางเลือกที่ได้สัมผัสรับรู้ด้วยผัสสะเมื่อพบเห็น ผลที่ได้จากการตั้งขอบเขตแนวความคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ จนทราบที่มาและความหมายของสิ่งที่นำมาสร้างเป็นต้นแบบภาพผลงาน เพื่อให้ได้ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ตามกระบวนการทางทัศนศิลป์งานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ในกระบวนการภาพพิมพ์เทคนิคผสม (Mixed Technique) ที่ประกอบไปด้วยเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์ดิจิตอล (Digital Print) ภาพพิมพ์ตะแกรงไหม (Silk Screen) ภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ (Woodcut) ภาพพิมพ์หิน (Lithography) ที่ผสมผสานสร้างรูปทรงและบรรยากาศรวมถึงการสร้างเอกภาพทางสุนทรียภาพของเนื้อหาความหมายทางนามธรรมซึ่งอาศัยการใช้กลวิธีเฉพาะตนเองที่ให้ความรู้สึกสัมผัสถึงความละเอียดอ่อนที่ประณีตทางอารมณ์ซึ่งผสานก่อรูปจากภาษาของศิลปะ เช่นเส้น สี ผนวกกับการสร้างแม่พิมพ์ให้เกิดภาพขนนุ่ม ความมันวาวของโลหะความพิเศษของวัตถุที่นำมาประกอบกันให้ได้ภาพบรรยากาศแห่งสุนทรียะบนระนาบสองมิติของพื้นภาพผลงาน อันเป็นมิติแห่งงานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2952 |