Title: DEVELOPMENT OF PRESCRIPTIVE METHOD FOR EVALUATING ENERGY PERFORMANCE OF BUILDING ENVELOPE
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์ประเมินประสิทธิภาพพลังงานของกรอบอาคารโดยใช้รายการที่กำหนด
Authors: Rattapat OUPALA
รัฐภัทร์ อุปละ
PANTUDA PUTHIPIROJ
พันธุดา พุฒิไพโรจน์
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: เกณฑ์ประเมินประสิทธิภาพพลังงานของกรอบอาคาร
วิธีการประเมินตามรายการที่กำหนด
BUILDING ENERGY PERFORMANCE EVALUATION
PRESCRIPTIVE METHOD
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Presently Thai Building Energy Code of the Ministry of Energy requires nine types of buildings with size of 2,000 sq.m. or more to be compliant. The building envelope performance is determined by using OTTV and RTTV. This needs to be evaluated by using the BEC program.  But at present, the building that meet the specific envelope criteria is less than 50%, almost all building groups. Therefore, it can be seen that to pass the criteria is still quite difficult. The objective to must study of alternatives in the assessment of energy conservation buildings. From literature review it was found that some regulation and standards provide a prescriptive method option such as ASHRAE 90.1, which is a simple method without computer simulation. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to establish the prescriptive criteria for evaluating the energy performance of building envelopes. The study was conducted by reviewing international and local codes and standards of building envelopes, namely roof and exterior wall. Then the values found were tested with the BEC program to analyze the OTTV and RTTV compliance. It was found that for roof design using insulations with R value ≥ 1.25 m2oC/W would be complied with RTTV criteria for both flat roofs and pitched roofs, from the roof ratios of 1:3 to 3:1 in the main direction. It is also possible to have skylight at 3%, which must be designed according to the conditions of each building group. For the exterior wall, to comply with OTTV criteria the prescriptive requirements are to have WWR ≤ 40% in all building types. The mass wall type of lightweight concrete block should have U-value ≤ 1.20 W/m2oC, such as lightweight concrete block with energy label, thickness 10.5 cm. As for the wall of brick  type, the U-value should have ≤ 1.50 W/m2oC, such as 25 cm thick brick wall. but must have a density-specific heat product ≥ 181.92 kJ/m2C. The steel frame wall should have U-value ≤ 0.42 W/m2oC and Installed insulation with the R value greater than the standard of no. 5 energy label, can be used on walls of all colors. It must be design the windows according to the conditions of each building group.
กฎหมายอนุรักษ์พลังงานของกระทรวงพลังงาน กำหนดอาคาร 9 ประเภท ที่มีขนาดตั้งแต่ 2,000 ตารางเมตรขึ้นไป ต้องออกแบบให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์ โดยส่วนของกรอบอาคารแบ่งประเภทอาคารเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ใช้การประเมินประสิทธิภาพกรอบอาคารด้วยค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของผนังภายนอก (OTTV) และค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของหลังคา (RTTV) ซึ่งต้องคำนวณด้วยโปรแกรม BEC ของกระทรวงพลังงาน แต่ปัจจุบันอาคารที่ผ่านเกณฑ์เฉพาะกรอบอาคารไม่ถึงร้อยละ 50 เกือบทุกกลุ่มอาคาร จึงจะเห็นได้ว่าการออกแบบให้ผ่านเกณฑ์โดยใช้วิธีคำนวณยังปฏิบัติให้สอดคล้องได้น้อย นำไปสู่การศึกษาทางเลือกในการประเมินอาคารอนุรักษ์พลังงาน  จากการศึกษากฎหมายและมาตรฐานของต่างประเทศ พบว่ามีทางเลือกในการประเมินกรอบอาคารโดยไม่ต้องใช้การจำลองพลังงานควบคู่กันไปด้วย คือใช้วิธีการประเมินจากคุณสมบัติของส่วนประกอบต่าง ๆ อาคาร เช่น ค่าความต้านทานความร้อนของฉนวนหลังคา เป็นต้น ซึ่งเรียกว่า วิธีการประเมินตามรายการที่กำหนด (Prescriptive Method) เป็นวิธีการที่ปฏิบัติตามได้ง่าย เหมาะสำหรับอาคารที่มีลักษณะไม่ซับซ้อน วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้จึงต้องการพัฒนาข้อกำหนดของเกณฑ์การออกแบบกรอบอาคาร ที่สามารถให้ผลในการผ่านเกณฑ์ RTTVและ OTTV ได้ตามกฎหมาย โดยที่ไม่ต้องใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์  วิธีการศึกษาใช้การทบทวนเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง และนำค่าที่ได้จากมาตรฐานต่าง ๆ มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยเกณฑ์ BEC เพื่อหาข้อรายการคุณสมบัติของวัสดุในการออกแบบหลังคาและผนัง ที่สามารถให้ผลผ่านค่า RTTV และ OTTV  ได้ในทุกกลุ่มประเภทอาคาร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สำหรับการออกแบบหลังคา การกำหนดให้ใช้ฉนวนกันความร้อนประสิทธิภาพสูง ซึ่งมีค่า R value ≥ 1.25 m2oC/W จะสามารถผ่านเกณฑ์ค่า RTTV ได้ทั้งหลังคาประเภทดาดฟ้าคอนกรีต และหลังคากระเบื้องทุกรูปทรง ตั้งแต่สัดส่วนหลังคา 1:3 ถึง 3:1 ทางทิศหลัก ในทุกกลุ่มประเภทอาคาร และทุกสีหลังคา และสามารถมีช่องแสงหลังคาขนาดไม่เกินร้อยละ 3 ซึ่งต้องออกแบบตามเงื่อนไขของแต่ละกลุ่มอาคาร สำหรับข้อกำหนดของผนังด้านนอก พบว่าการออกแบบให้ค่า OTTV ผ่านเกณฑ์ได้ในทุกกลุ่มประเภทอาคาร หน้าต่างต้องมีพื้นที่ไม่เกินร้อยละ 40 โดยผนังมวลสาร ชนิดผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบา ควรมีค่า U ผนังทึบไม่เกิน 1.20 W/m2oC เช่น ผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบาประสิทธิภาพสูง หนา 10.5 ซม. ส่วนชนิดผนังอิฐมอญ ควรมีค่า U ผนังทึบไม่มากกว่า 1.50 W/m2oC เช่น ผนังอิฐมอญฉาบปูนหนา 25 ซม. แต่ต้องมีผลคูณของค่าความหนาแน่นของความร้อนจำเพาะ (DSH) มากกว่า 181.92 kJ/m2 oC ส่วนผนังโครงเคร่าเหล็กติดตั้งฉนวนที่มีค่า R value มากกว่ามาตรฐานของฉลากเบอร์ 5 ควรมีค่า U ผนังทึบไม่เกิน 0.42 W/m2oC ใช้ได้กับผนังทุกสี และต้องออกแบบกระจกให้เป็นไปตามเงื่อนไขของแต่ละกลุ่มอาคาร
Description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2960