http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2963
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Yuttana KONGCARAT | en |
dc.contributor | ยุทธนา คงคารัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | THITIPAT PRATHARNSAP | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติพัฒน์ ประทานทรัพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Nowadays, there are more and more systems in use with Building Information Modeling, BIM, and building assembly systems including fire extinguishing systems as well but when using this system to work with it which is a system in which the program can be successfully used by this independent research project using the Autodesk Revit program to study. When working with projects that have actually worked found a problem from work. That is, when working with the fire extinguishing system, it was found that when there were such changes many times, it was found that there should be a tool to assist in the inspection of the fire extinguishing system as standard. To help increase the efficiency of work quickly and efficiently. The development of add-ons based on the C# C-Sharp programming language, in conjunction with the Autodesk Revit API (Application Programming Interface) program, creates a programming command set of Autodesk Revit to collect data from Autodesk Revit models for use in the verification of design standards. The results of the development are Add-on programs can review basic fire extinguishing system design standards. Users can modify the standard information that has changed. And able to change the room name information and the necessary standard of fire extinguishing system in each and the room From the table summarizing the necessity of fire extinguishing systems according to design standards. By comparing the speed and performance of the original system with the developed add-on, it was found that the add-on is 33% faster, so the add-on can be developed to be even more efficient. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในปัจจุบันมีการใช้งานระบบการทำงานด้วยระบบแบบจำลองสารสนเทศ (Building Information Modeling) BIM มาทำงานระบบประกอบอาคารมากขึ้น โดยรวมถึงระบบดับเพลิงด้วยนั้น แต่เมื่อได้ใช้ระบบนี้เข้ามาทำงานด้วยแล้วนั้น ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่สามารถใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จมาใช้งานได้ โดยโครงการค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ ใช้โปรแกรมออโต้เดคเรวิท (Autodesk Revit) มาใช้ในการศึกษา โดยเมื่อได้ใช้งานกับโครงการที่ได้ทำงานจริงแล้ว พบปัญหาจากการทำงาน กล่าวคือเมื่อได้ทำงานระบบดับเพลิงแล้วพบว่าเมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบนั้นหลายๆ ครั้ง พบว่าน่าจะต้องมีเครื่องมือมาช่วยในการตรวจสอบงานระบบดับเพลิงตามมาตรฐาน เพื่อช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานให้รวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพ การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมโดยใช้พื้นฐานภาษาคอมพิวเตอร์ซีชาร์ป C# ร่วมกับโปรแกรม Autodesk Revit API (Application Programming Interface) ในการสร้างชุดคำสั่งควบคุมการทำงานของโปรแกรม Autodesk Revit เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบจำลองของโปรแกรม Autodesk Revit เพื่อใช้ในการตรวจสอบตามมาตรฐานการออกแบบ ผลที่ได้จากการพัฒนาคือ โปรแกรมเสริมสามารถตรวจสอบมาตรฐานการออกแบบระบบดับเพลิงเบื้องต้นได้ ผู้ใช้งานสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนข้อมูลมาตรฐานที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ และสามารถเปลี่ยนข้อมูลชื่อห้องและมาตรฐานความจำเป็นของระบบดับเพลิงในแต่และห้องได้ จากตารางสรุปมาตรฐานความจำเป็นของระบบดับเพลิงตามมาตรฐานการออกแบบ การเปรียบเทียบความเร็วและประสิทธิภาพกับระบบการทำงานเดิมกับโปรแกรมเสริมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า โปรแกรมเสริมสามารถทำงานได้รวดเร็วขึ้น 33% ดังนั้นโปรแกรมเสริมนี้สามารถพัฒนาให้มีความสามารถมากยิ่งขึ้นได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | แบบจำลองสารสนเทศ | th |
dc.subject | BIM | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.title | Extension program for verifying the installation of fire protection system according to the design standards. | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริม เพื่อตรวจสอบการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ระบบดับเพลิงตามมาตรฐานทางการออกแบบ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |