Title: STRATEGIES FOR COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTORS AND TRAINEES OF SKILLED LABOR AT THE DEPARTMENT OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT, MINISTRY OF LABOR
กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงานและผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมฝีมือแรงงาน ของกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน กระทรวงแรงงาน
Authors: Puncharat LIAMPROMRAT
ปุญชรัศมิ์ เลี่ยมพรมราช
Pattarapon Maharkan
ภัทรพล มหาขันธ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: กลยุทธ์
ครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงาน
ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมฝีมือแรงงาน
กรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน
STRATEGIC
INSTRUCTORS
TRAINEES
DEPARTMENT OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of the study were to 1) Investigate the current competency of instructors and trainees of skilled Labor at the Department of Skill Development, Ministry of Labor; 2) Analyze the ways to development competency of Instructors and Trainees of Skilled Labor at the Department of Skill Development, Ministry of Labor; 3) Designate the strategies for competency development of Instructors and Trainees of Skilled Labor at the Department of Skill Development, Ministry of Labor. The key informants of the study were 75 people as the specialist of education, specialist of policy and plan, director of institute of skill development and director of office of skill development, director of Private colleges, instructors of skill labor, drawn by purposive sampling, The tool employed was a Semi – Structured Interview constructed by the researcher, with the criterion set of the content validity index range from 0.80 to 1.00 and the main issue for focus group. The findings were as follows: 1) Instructors have low competency on critical thinking, creative thinking and foreign language skills and cross-cultural knowledge. In addition, The instructors has no individual development plan. As for the trainees, it was found that the training course emphasized only on skills used in particular occupation. There were no content related to social skills, which are essential skills for people in the 21st century such as critical thinking, problem solving, creativity and innovation and cross-cultural knowledge. Most of the trainees were poor, lived in rural areas and did not received full information on skill development. The data was analyzed using SWOT Analysis in order to determine 4 strategies for the development of skill instructors’ competency, which were 1) the development of advanced technological expertise for skill instructors to support creative industries and innovations, 2) integration of skill instructors’ competency development network in both public and private sectors and related agencies, 3) the development of skills needed in 21st century skills, and 4) improvement of instructors’ morale for career advancement and security. Four strategies for the development of skill trainees’ competency were also determined which were 1) development of a system and model for skill training using digital technology, 2) effective coordination and integration of the workers skill development network, 3) development of 21st century skills of workers, and 4) effective promotion of public relations on information related to skill development.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงาน และการพัฒนาผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมฝีมือแรงงาน ของกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน กระทรวงแรงงาน 2) วิเคราะห์ แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงานและการพัฒนาผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมฝีมือแรงงาน ของกรมพัฒนา ฝีมือแรงงาน กระทรวงแรงงาน 3) กำหนดกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงานและการพัฒนาผู้เข้ารับ การฝึกอบรมฝีมือแรงงาน ของกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน กระทรวงแรงงาน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ด้านการศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถาบันพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานและสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการกำหนดนโยบายและวางแผน และครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงาน รวมทั้งสิ้น 75 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือก แบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ที่สร้างขึ้นโดยผู้วิจัยมีค่าดัชนีความตรง เชิงเนื้อหาระหว่าง 0.80.-1.00 และประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงานขาดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ ทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะภาษาต่างประเทศ ขาดความรู้ด้านความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม ขาดแผนการพัฒนาครูฝึกรายบุคคล ส่วนการพัฒนาผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมฝีมือแรงงาน พบว่า หลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฝีมือแรงงานเน้นเฉพาะเนื้อหา การพัฒนาทักษะด้านช่างฝีมือซึ่งเป็นทักษะที่ใช้ในการทำงาน ส่วนทักษะด้านสังคม ซึ่งเป็นทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับ คนในยุคศตวรรษที่ 21 เช่น การคิดวิเคราะห์และแก้ปัญหา การคิดสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม ความรู้ด้านความแตกต่าง ทางวัฒนธรรม พบว่า ไม่มีเนื้อหาการพัฒนาที่ชัดเจน ในด้านผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมฝีมือแรงงานส่วนใหญ่มีฐานะยากจนอาศัยอยู่ในชนบทห่างไกล ไม่ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารการพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานอย่างทั่วถึง เมื่อนำผลการศึกษา ดังกล่าวมาวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis และกำหนดกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงาน ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์ คือ 1) การพัฒนาครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงานให้มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีชั้นสูงเพื่อรองรับอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม 2) การบูรณาการเครือข่ายการพัฒนาครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงานทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3) การพัฒนาครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงานเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 และ 4) การเสริมสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้ครูฝึกฝีมือแรงงานมีความก้าวหน้าและมั่นคงในอาชีพ ในส่วนของการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การพัฒนา ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมฝีมือแรงงาน ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์ คือ 1) การพัฒนาระบบและรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมฝีมือ แรงงานโดยใช้เทคโนโลยี ดิจิทัล 2) การประสานและบูรณาการภาคีเครือข่ายการพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 3) การพัฒนากำลังแรงงานให้มีทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 และ 4) การส่งเสริมประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลข่าวสารการพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและทั่วถึง
Description: Doctor of Education (Ed.D.)
ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2992