http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3004| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF FARMERS TO BE SMART ENTREPRENEUR FARMERS การพัฒนาเกษตรกรสู่การเป็นผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเกษตร |
| Authors: | Amornphimol PHITHUK อมรพิมล พิทักษ์ Bheeradhev Rungkhunakorn พีรเทพ รุ่งคุณากร Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาเกษตรกร ผู้ประกอบการ ธุรกิจเกษตร THE DEVELOPMENT OF FARMER ENTREPRENEUR AGRICULTURE BUSINESS |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to 1) study the background of entrepreneur farmers as a case study, 2) study factors and learning method for self-development of entrepreneur farmers as a case study, and 3) do the lessons learned of self-development approaches of entrepreneur farmers from case studies into a descriptive case study research. The key-informant were 12 farmers. Data were collected by the researcher with in-depth interviews using content analysis and descriptive writing.
The results indicated that:
1. factors and learning methods for the self-development of entrepreneur farmers included:
1.1) internal factors which consisted of 1.1.1) positive attitude 1.1.2) characteristics such as self-awareness, to love learning, being determined, patient, not discouraged, seeing opportunities and daring to change, being initiative, honest, prudent, enthusiastic, and having good interpersonal 1.1.3) skills and competencies including systematic thinking skills, planning skills, the ability to manage their farms and business, and the ability to use modern media and technology 1.1.4) inspiration or motivation coming from 1.1.4.1) family needs and some crises 1.1.4.2) ambitions and passions for agriculture 1.1.4.3) the idea of having own business, and 2.1.4.4) having His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej The Great Borommanat Bophit Rama IX as an inspiration
1.2) external factors which included 1.2.1) receiving support from 1.2.1.1) families,
1.2.1.2) government and private agencies, 1.2.1.3) networks and communities, and 1.2.1.4) business partners and customers 1.2.2 ) having models such as 1.2.2.1) His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej the Great Borommanat Bophit Rama IX 1.2.2.2) parents, and 1.2.2.3) successful person
1.3) learning methods which consisted of self-directional learning, experiential learning, and learning from problems encountered.
2. the guidelines for developing farmers towards becoming agribusiness entrepreneurs, it was found that there were 6 elements called FARMER as follows: 2.1) F: focus and goal setting
2.2) A: self-analysis and planning 2.3) R: research, action, and do business development) 2.4) M: making a connection 2.5) E: evaluation 2.6) R: having responsibility for themselves and society. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภูมิหลังของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเกษตรที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา 2) ศึกษา ปัจจัยและวิธีการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเกษตรที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา และ 3) ถอดบทเรียน แนวทางการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเกษตรจากกรณีศึกษา เป็นการวิจัยแบบกรณีศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Case Study Research) ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือเกษตรกรต้นแบบที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 12 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยผู้วิจัย ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และการเขียนพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยและวิธีการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเกษตร ประกอบด้วย 1.1) ปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ 1.1.1) การมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่ออาชีพ 1.1.2) คุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ การรู้จักตนเอง รักการเรียนรู้ มุ่งมั่นอดทนไม่ย่อท้อ เห็นโอกาส กล้าเปลี่ยนแปลง ริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ซื่อสัตย์ รอบคอบ กระตือรือร้น และมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี 1.1.3) ทักษะ และความสามารถ ได้แก่ ทักษะการคิดที่เป็นระบบ ทักษะในการวางแผน ความสามารถ ในการจัดการฟาร์มของตนเอง ความสามารถในการบริหารธุรกิจของตนเอง และความสามารถในการใช้สื่อและ เทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย 1.1.4) แรงบันดาลใจหรือแรงผลักดัน มาจาก 1.1.4.1) ความจำเป็นของครอบครัว วิกฤติต่าง ๆ 1.1.4.2) ความใฝ่ฝันและความชอบในการเกษตร 1.1.4.3) ความคิดที่อยากจะมีธุรกิจเป็นของตัวเอง และ 2.1.4.4) มีพระบาทสมเด็จพระบรมชนกาธิเบศร มหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดชมหาราช บรมนาถบพิตร รัชกาลที่ 9 เป็นแรงบันดาลใจ 1.2) ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ 1.2.1) การได้รับการสนับสนุน ได้แก่ 1.2.1.1) ครอบครัว 1.2.1.2) หน่วยงาน ภาครัฐเอกชน 1.2.1.3) เครือข่ายและชุมชน และ 1.2.1.4) พันธมิตรทางธุรกิจและลูกค้า 1.2.2) การมีตัวแบบ ได้แก่ 1.2.2.1) พระบาทสมเด็จพระบรมชนกาธิเบศร มหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดชมหาราช บรมนาถบพิตร รัชกาลที่ 9 1.2.2.2) พ่อแม่ และ 1.2.2.3) บุคคลที่ประสบความสำเร็จ 1.3) วิธีการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ 1) การเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเอง 2) การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ และ 3) การเรียนรู้จากการแก้ไขปัญหาพี่พบ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรกรไปสู่การเป็นผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเกษตร พบว่ามี 6 องค์ประกอบที่เรียกว่า FARMER ดังนี้ 2.1) กำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย (F: focus and goal setting) 2.2) วิเคราะห์ตนเอง (A: Analysis and planning) 2.3) ศึกษาหาข้อมูล ลงมือปฏิบัติ และพัฒนาธุรกิจ (R: research, action and development) 2.4) สร้างเครือข่าย (M: make connection) 2.5) การประเมิน (E: evaluation) และ 2.6) ความรับผิดชอบ (R: Responsibility) และ ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม |
| Description: | Doctor of Education (Ed.D.) ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3004 |