Title: DECISION–MAKING OF ADMINISTRATOR AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS UNDER NONTHAURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE
การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี
Authors: Jutamard DEEPAN
จุฑามาศ ดีแป้น
Saisuda Tiacharoen
สายสุดา เตียเจริญ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร / ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน
DECISION–MAKING OF ADMINISTRATOR / SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to identify 1) the decision-making of Administrator under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2) the effectiveness of school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office and 3) the relationship between the decision-making of administrator and the effectiveness school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office. The sample were 76 primary schools under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office. The respondents from each school were the directors and teachers totally 152. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the decision-making of administrator based on Bovee concepts and the effectiveness school based on Hoy and Miskel concepts. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency (f), percentage (%), arithmetic mean (), standard deviation (S.D.) and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this research were as follows: 1.The decision-making of administrator under of the Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office, as a whole was at high level. when consider as individual aspects were at a 5 high level, when raking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest; they are identify the problem, make the decision, implement the decision and evaluate the results and provide feedback. And 2 individual aspects found at the moderate level. There are generate alternatives and evaluate alternatives. 2. The effectiveness school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office as a whole and as individual, were at high level. When raking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest; they are job satisfaction, achievement, overall quality, absenteeism and dropout rate 3. There was significantly relationship between the decision-making of administrator and the school effectiveness  under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office at .01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี 2) ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี จำนวน 76 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหาร 2) ครู รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 152 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม เกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของโบวี่ (Bovee) และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของ ฮอย มิสเกลล (Hoy and Miskel) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ  ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี  โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน 5 ด้าน โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย  ดังนี้ การกำหนดปัญหา การตัดสินใจ การปฏิบัติตามการตัดสินใจ และการประเมินผลลัพธ์และให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ  และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง จำนวน 2 ด้าน ดังนี้ การค้นหาทางเลือก และการประเมินทางเลือก ตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี ภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน 5 ด้าน โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ คุณภาพโดยทั่วไป การปฏิบัติงาน และอัตราการมาเรียน ตามลำดับ 3. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3006