http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3007| Title: | THE SUPERVISION PROCESS OF THE ADMINISTRATOR IN ANUBAN NAKHONPATHOM SCHOOL กระบวนการนิเทศของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลนครปฐม |
| Authors: | Chokrawee JEAMPOOK โชคระวี เจียมพุก Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | บทบาทการนิเทศ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา SUPERVISORY PROCESS SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to find: 1) the supervision process of the administrator of Anuban Nakhonpathom School and 2) the development of the supervision process of the administrator of Anuban Nakhonpathom School. The population comprised school director, deputy directors and teachers of Anuban Nakhonpathom School, 129 respondents in total. The instrument was a questionnaire on the supervision process of Harris ’s viewpoint and focus group discussion. Statistics used to analyze data were frequency (f), percentage (%), arithmetic mean (μ), standard deviation (σ), and content analysis.
The findings of this research were as follows :
1. The supervision process of the administrator of Anuban Nakhonpathom School, as a whole and as an individual was at a high level, ranking from the hightest to the lowest : directing, coordinating , designing , assessing , prioritizing and allocating resources
2. The guidelines for the supervision process of the administrator of Anuban Nakhonpathom School as suggested by the teachers were as follows : 1. There should be comparison between behavior and work by using suitable rubric evaluation. 2. There should be an arrangement of the important problems and choice of supervision performance based on the necessity and its importance. 3. There should be an appropriate application of the theories of supervision that is suitable in school. 4. Every subject teachers are in each subjects should select method to work with suitable resources from survey in order to have a plan for the allocation of budget. 5. There should be a suitable guidelines on knowledge and method of supervision for each subject teacher การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1) กระบวนการนิเทศของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลนครปฐม และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการนิเทศของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลนครปฐม ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนอนุบาลนครปฐม จำนวน 129 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช่ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการนิเทศของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลนครปฐม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต(μ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(σ)และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการนิเทศของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมและรายดานอยูในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การอำนวยการ การประสานงาน การออกแบบวิธีการทำงาน การประเมินสภาพงาน การจัดลำดับความสำคัญชองงาน และการจัดสรรทรัพยากร 2. แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการนิเทศของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลนครปฐม คือ 1. ควรมีการเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมต่าง ๆ จากการทำงานโดยมีการกำหนดเกณฑ การประเมินและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมต่าง ๆ จากการทำงานร่วมกันอย่างเหมาะสม 2. ควรมีการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของทางเลือกในการนิเทศการงานตามความสำคัญและสิ่งที่เป็นเรื่องเร่งดวน 3. ในแต่ละกลุมสาระการเรียนรูควรเลือกวิธีการปฏิบัติงานที่สอดคลองกับทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่จากการ สํารวจความตองการจากสมาชิกเพื่อวางแผนการจัดสรรงบประมาณใหเหมาะสม |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3007 |