http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3010
Title: | Educational Supervision Performance of early childhoodeducation in Prempracha Wattana School Nonthaburi Province การปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา จังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Authors: | Pornphan REEPOLKRAI พรพรรณ รี้พลไกร Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัย Educational Supervision of Early Childhood |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to identify : 1) the educational supervision performance of early childhood education in Prempracha Wattana school, Nonthaburi Province, 2) the guideline for improving the educational supervision of early childhood level in Prempracha Wattana school, Nonthaburi Province. Thepopulation of this study were 21 early childhood teachers from Prempracha Wattana school ,Nonthaburi Province. The instrument for collecting the data was the opinionnaire based on Glickman, Gordon and Ross Gordon’s concept. The statistics treatment for analysing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The findings of this study were as follows ;
1. The educational supervision of early childhood level in Prempracha Wattana school, Nonthaburi Province in overall was rated at high level. When considered in each aspect its found the all aspect were separate at a high level expected staff development was rated of highest level. For those aspects were ordered from the highest to lowest arithmetic mean as follows ; direct assistance, action research, group development and curriculum development respectively.
2. The guidelines for improving the educational supervision of early childhood level in Prempracha Wattana school, Nonthaburi Province were as follows ; 1) the school administrator should frequently supervise his teachers, support and service his teachers, 2) support his teachers to be a leader and follower, 3) provide the exports for advising in curriculum development, 4) provide the field trip to observe a good instruction in other school, and 5) support his teachers to make a research. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา จังหวัดนนทบุรี 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา จังหวัดนนทบุรี ประชากรในการวิจัย คือครูผู้สอนระดับปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นตามแนวคิดของกลิคแมน กอร์ดอน และรอส กอร์ดอน (Glickman Gordon and Ross Gordon) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานนิเทศระดับปฐมวัยของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา จังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาบุคคล และอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การให้ความช่วยเหลือครูโดยตรง การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ การพัฒนากลุ่ม และการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศระดับปฐมวัยของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา จังหวัดนนทบุรี 1) ผู้บริหารจะต้องจัดการนิเทศการเรียนการสอนของครูผู้สอนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู อีกทั้งให้บริการและคำปรึกษาแก่ครูผู้สอน 2) ผู้บริหารควรเปิดโอกาสให้ครูมีบทบาทในการเป็นผู้นำ ผู้ตาม และให้ครูได้คัดเลือกผู้นำตามความสามารถของแต่ละบุคคลเพื่อให้การทำงานเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น 3) ผู้บริหารต้องให้คำแนะนำ คำปรึกษาแก่ครู จัดหาวิทยากร ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความรู้ในการจัดทำหลักสูตร 4) ผู้บริหารควรจัดให้มีการพาครูศึกษาดูงาน เพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มพูนความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนการสอน 5) ผู้บริหารต้องเป็นที่ปรึกษา และแนะนำในการทำวิจัย อีกทั้งยังควรส่งเสริมให้ครูทำวิจัยจากปัญหาที่พบเจอในชั้นเรียนเพื่อแก้ปัญหาชั้นเรียนโดยแท้จริง |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3010 |