http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3019
Title: | GUIDELINES FOR PROMOTING HERBAL WISDOM ACCORDING TO THE KING'S PHILOSOPHY OF WAT KLANG KHU WIANG AS A LIFELONG LEARNING RESOURCE แนวทางการส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาสมุนไพรตามศาสตร์พระราชาของวัดกลางคูเวียงเพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต |
Authors: | Choosak PHOKACHA ชูศักดิ์ โพกะชา nirut vatthanophas นิรุทธ์ วัฒโนภาส Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | แนวทางการส่งเสริม แหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ภูมิปัญญาสมุนไพร ศาสตร์พระราชา วัดกลางคูเวียง PROMOTION GUIDELINES LIFELONG LEARNING RESOURCE HERBAL WISDOM THE KING'S PHILOSOPHY WAT KLANG KHU WIANG |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
The research objective were to 1) Study the condition and needs for promotion Herbal wisdom of Wat Klang Khu Wiang to be a lifelong learning resource and 2) propose guidelines for promoting herbal wisdom according to The King's Philosophy to be a lifelong learning resource. The sample group was 1) The student of Non-Formal and In-Formal Education Center, Nakhon Chai Si Distric, Nakhon Pathom Province, 247 people on Academic year 2018 and the elderly in the Nakhonchaisri area, Nakhon Pathom Province, 370 people in 24 sub-districts. A total of 617 people by using Stratified Random Sampling and
2) community 9 stakeholders used Purposive Sampling. Data collection tools was a questionnaire and a semi-structured interview. Analyzed using statistics mean, standard deviation and descriptive content analysis.
The results found 1) the condition of the learning resource of Wat Klang Khu Wiang was regression, fewer users, fewer Inherit knowledge. No learning activities are organized within the learning resources, Dissemination of information on social medias was not update. And found that the needs to be a lifelong learning resource had a high level of demand on Knowledge, learning activities, and operational aspects. And 2) guidelines for promoting herbal wisdom according to the King's Philosophy to be a lifelong learning resource found that 2.1) community people should participate and strive to driving and continuing knowledge for future generations 2.2) Relevant agencies should be unite, involved in organizing a variety of learning activities on the basis of sufficiency, non profit. And there should be public relations of information through update and systematically medias, to promote it as a lifelong learning resource of the community. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการในการส่งเสริม ภูมิปัญญาสมุนไพรของวัดกลางคูเวียงเพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และ 2) เสนอแนวทาง การส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาสมุนไพรตามศาสตร์พระราชาของวัดกลางคูเวียงเพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย 1) นักศึกษาศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย (กศน.) อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 247 คน และผู้สูงอายุในพื้นที่อำเภอ นครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม 24 ตำบล จำนวน 370 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 617 คน ใช้การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แบบชั้นภูมิ และ 2) ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในชุมชน จำนวน 9 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือ การเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงพรรณา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพแหล่งเรียนรู้วัดกลางคูเวียงมีความซบเซา ผู้ใช้บริการ ลดน้อยลง ผู้สนใจในการสืบทอดองค์ความรู้มีน้อย ไม่มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภายในแหล่งเรียนรู้ การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารไม่เป็นปัจจุบัน และพบว่า มีความต้องการเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ด้านความรู้ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และด้านการดำเนินงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) แนวทาง การส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาสมุนไพรตามศาสตร์พระราชาของวัดกลางคูเวียงเพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต พบว่า 2.1) คนในชุมชนควรมีส่วนร่วมเพียรพยายามขับเคลื่อนและสานต่อองค์ความรู้สู่คนรุ่นหลัง และมีการรับรองภูมิปัญญาสมุนไพรให้เกิดมาตรฐานความปลอดภัย 2.2) หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรมีส่วนร่วม ร่วมแรงร่วมใจ สามัคคี ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายน่าสนใจบนพื้นฐานของ ความพอเพียง ไม่มุ่งหวังผลกำไร และควรจะมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลความรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านสื่อ อย่างเป็นระบบและเป็นปัจจุบัน เพื่อส่งเสริมให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของชุมชน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3019 |