http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3022
Title: | Guidelines to Promote Learning management Project of Smart ONIE for Smart Farmer in Petchaburi Province แนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามโครงการ Smart ONIE เพื่อสร้าง Smart Farmer จังหวัดเพชรบุรี |
Authors: | Suchitta SANGPRASERT สุจิตา สังข์ประเสริฐ Jittra Makaphol จิตตรา มาคะผล Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้ Smart ONIE (บุคลากร กศน.) Smart Farmer (เกษตรกรปราดเปรื่อง) LEARNING MANAGEMENT SMART ONIE SMART FARMER |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the qualifications and performance of personnel. In learning management under the Smart ONIE project to create a Smart Farmer in Phetchaburi Province 2) to study problems and needs to promote learning management under the Smart ONIE project to create a Smart Farmer in Phetchaburi Province 3) to study guidelines to promote learning management According to the Smart ONIE project to create a Smart Farmer in Phetchaburi Province The population and sample consisted of 1) 118 Phetchaburi Province personnel of NFE using the entire population and 2) The samples for the interview were district school administrators and 15 personnel using a specific selection method. The research instruments were questionnaires and semi-structured interviews. The data were analyzed for mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
Findings were as follows:
1. Personnel of NFE. Phetchaburi Province knowledge, understanding, and readiness in organizing activities according to the Smart ONIE project to create a Smart Farmer at a high level.
2. Personnel of NFE. Phetchaburi Province problem condition, There are many aspects of workload. Some lack the expertise, especially in the use of technology for project implementation. Farmers were not clear, cannot be done manually after the training, and the context in each area, diverse activities make it difficult to cause a shortfall between the organizers and the participants. And overlap with other organizers, including equipment, technology is not sufficient to meet the target.
3. Guidelines to promote learning management by the personnel of NFE. Should choose a course to be adopted, applied, and designed with community based activities to be able to expand and lead to sustainable implementation in accordance with the project guidelines and with the management network partners to achieve objectives and share knowledge. Under the policies of the government and each agency based on the needs and benefits of farmers. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณสมบัติและการดำเนินงานของบุคลากร กศน. ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามโครงการ Smart ONIE เพื่อสร้าง Smart Farmer จังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ ปัญหาและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามโครงการ Smart ONIE เพื่อสร้าง Smart Farmer จังหวัดเพชรบุรี และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตามโครงการ Smart ONIE เพื่อสร้าง Smart Farmer จังหวัดเพชรบุรี โดยใช้ประชากรทั้งหมด เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ บุคลากร กศน.จังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 118 คน และ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสัมภาษณ์ คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระดับอำเภอ และ บุคลากร กศน. จำนวน 15 คน ซึ่งใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บุคลากร กศน. จังหวัดเพชรบุรีมีรู้ความเข้าใจและความพร้อม ในการจัดกิจกรรมตามโครงการ Smart ONIE เพื่อสร้าง Smart Farmer ข้างต้นอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) สภาพปัญหา คือ มีภาระงานหลายด้าน ขาดความชำนาญเฉพาะด้านในการใช้เทคโนโลยี และ มีอุปกรณ์ด้านเทคโนโลยีไม่เพียงพอต่อจำนวนกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และ 3) มีแนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการเลือกหลักสูตร การจัดหลักสูตร และออกแบบกิจกรรม โดยเน้นชุมชนเป็นฐาน สามารถขยายผลและการปฏิบัติอย่างยั่งยืน ภายใต้นโยบายของรัฐบาลและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของประชาชน สามารถบริหารจัดการงานให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ และร่วมกับหน่วยงานภาคีเครือข่าย ร่วมกันแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ต่อตัวเกษตรกร |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3022 |