Title: THE KHON WISDOM’S LEARNING AND TRANSMISSION PROCESS TO CONTEMPORARY PERFORMING ART
กระบวนการเรียนรู้และถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขนสู่ศิลปกรรมร่วมสมัย
Authors: Kitpisit YANAKITTINUKUL
กิตติ์พิสิธ ญาณกิตตินุกูล
Bheeradhev Rungkhunakorn
พีรเทพ รุ่งคุณากร
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การเรียนรู้
การถ่ายทอด
ภูมิปัญญาโขน
ศิลปกรรมร่วมสมัย
LEARNING
TRANSFER KNOWLEDGE
KHON WISDOM
CONTEMPORARY ART
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this study is to study the learning and Transfer knowledge down process of Khon wisdom from Khon master and to study the development change of Khon knowledge into contemporary art. A qualitative research is a research that studies from a specialist by individual in-depth interview. Research method is a partly-structured interview guide for studying an experience and a viewpoint of the interviewee. The 15 selected interviewees consist of 2 experts and 13 current Khon masters. There are 7 formal-learning masters from performing arts department of Bunditpatanasilpa Institute and 6 non-formal-learning masters which consist of 3 folk Khon masters from Khon Krucheep band and 3 contemporary Khon masters from Kai KaiKaew Karnlakorn band, 18 monkeys dance theatre band and Thai Bahn Tukgratoon puppet theatre band one person per band. Raw data would be analyzed and investigated on triangulation to arrange into descriptive research The findings of the research consist of First finding, Learning and passing down the Khon wisdom process can be divided into two issues. The first issue is learning the Khon wisdom process of Khon master as a student. The second issue is passing down the Khon wisdom process of Khon master as a teacher. In short, all Khon teachers used to be students that were passed on knowledge of traditional Khon by Ashram’s way of study. Their teachers are both strict and kind like their parents. They would teach them man to man and the students would do as the teachers say both in a joint group like a family and separated groups for specific study. They are keen to study because they are fond of Khon. They improve themselves by their endurance of practice and self-discipline. 3 ways of studying are self-learning, learning from action and experience and learning resources.  Main learning media are personal media like teachers and seniors and Khon props. As for passing down the Khon wisdom as a teacher, formal-learning masters and non-formal-learning masters have different viewpoints on themselves as teachers, students, current Khon teaching, pattern of passing down the Khon wisdom, arranging environment in a classroom, instructional media and problems and solutions of passing down the Khon wisdom. To conclude, the process of passing down the Khon wisdom can be classified into 6 steps. The first step is readiness of studying including checking the body, need, ability, skill related to Khon wisdom and willingness to learn from tradition and Ashram’s way of study. 5 dynamic experiential learnings and actions are learning to learn, learning to do, learning to live with others, learning to improve and learning to be yourself. The second step is seeking knowledge and guiding yourself. They have to be observant and similar to their model as much as possible. Also, they have to behave themselves and treat others like family. The second step is improving themselves under teacher’s supervision closely until they are professional at it. They have to seek chances or support from teachers, seniors, friends, juniors and people involved. The fourth step is to try adapting to the new point of view of Khon wisdom. The fifth step is to develop yourself by keeping tradition of Khon by formal-learning master and to develop yourself on your own by non-formal-learning master. The sixth step is to learn the passing down process and to pass down to interested people by performing and teaching in your own institution.  Second finding, the development change of Khon wisdom into contemporary art can be classified into two issues. The first issue is the viewpoint of Khon master on Khon wisdom. The second issue is the development change of Khon wisdom into contemporary art. Formal-learning master and non-formal-learning master have different viewpoints on 6 aspects which are ceremony, performance, music and dialogue, art, background and stage and show arrangement. There are shows and teaching to pass down Khon wisdom that reflect on the development change of Khon wisdom into contemporary art in all of folk Khon, traditional Khon and modern contemporary Khon.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้และถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขนของครูโขน และเพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลง เชิงพัฒนาของภูมิปัญญาโขนสู่ศิลปกรรมร่วมสมัย งานวิจัยเป็นแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่เน้นการถอดบทเรียนจากผู้รู้ ด้วยวิธีสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เป็นรายบุคคล โดยมีเครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แนวคำถามสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง ในการศึกษาประสบการณ์และทัศนะของผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ที่คัดเลือกมาตามเกณฑ์รวม 15 คน แบ่งเป็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 2 คน และเป็นครูโขนในปัจจุบัน จำนวน 13 คน ได้แก่ ครูโขนที่สอนในระบบ โรงเรียนจากสถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ สำนักสังคีต 7 คน และครูโขนที่สอนนอกระบบโรงเรียน 6 คน โดยเป็นครูโขนชาวบ้านจาก คณะโขนครูชีพ ขุนอาจ 3 คน และครูโขนร่วมสมัย 3 คน จากคณะไก่แก้วการละคร คณะ 18 Monkeys Dance Theatre และคณะโรงละครหุ่นกระบอก บ้านตุ๊กกะตุ่นหุ่นกระบอกไทย คณะละ 1 คน โดยนำข้อมูลดิบมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและตรวจสอบแบบสามเส้า แล้วจัดระเบียบสรุปเป็นผลการวิจัย เชิงบรรยาย การวิจัยมีข้อค้นพบ ดังนี้   ข้อค้นพบที่ 1 กระบวนการเรียนรู้และถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขน สามารถจำแนกได้ 2 ประเด็น ประเด็นที่หนึ่ง การเรียนรู้ภูมิปัญญา โขนของครูโขนในฐานะผู้เรียน และประเด็นที่สอง การถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขนของครูโขนในฐานะผู้สอน กล่าวคือ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่เป็นครูโขน ทั้งหมดล้วนเคยเป็นผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขนแบบจารีตและในหลักการศึกษาแบบอาศรม โดยเห็นว่าตนเองมีครูที่เข้มงวดและเมตตาเหมือนพ่อแม่ จัดการเรียนการสอนในแบบเรียนตัวต่อตัวและทำตามครู ด้วยบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอนที่เรียนรวมกันของผู้เรียนทั้งหมด แบบครอบครัว และแยกเป็นกลุ่มเรียนรู้เฉพาะด้วย ทั้งนี้ ตนเองมีความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้จากความรักและชื่นชอบในโขน พัฒนาความสามารถ ในการเรียนรู้จากความอดทดต่อการฝึกฝนและมีวินัยในตนเอง มีวิธีการเรียนรู้ที่สำคัญ 3 วิธี ได้แก่ การเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตัวเอง การเรียนรู้จาก การปฏิบัติและประสบการณ์ตรง และการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ สื่อการเรียนรู้หลัก ได้แก่ สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ ครูและรุ่นพี่ และเครื่องประกอบการแสดงโขน ส่วนการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขนในฐานะผู้สอนนั้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่เป็นครูโขนในระบบโรงเรียนกับครูโขนนอกระบบโรงเรียนมีมุมมองต่อตนเอง ในฐานะครู ต่อผู้เรียน และต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนโขนในปัจจุบัน รวมทั้งมีรูปแบบและวิธีการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขน การจัดสภาพและ บรรยากาศในการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ ตลอดจนปัญหาอุปสรรคในการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขนและแนวทางในการจัดการแก้ไขในแบบ ของตนแตกต่างกัน โดยสามารถสรุปกระบวนการเรียนรู้และถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขนของครูโขนได้ 6 ขั้น จากจุดเริ่ม ขั้นที่ 1 ความพร้อม ในการเรียนรู้ กล่าวคือ มีการสำรวจรู้ลักษณะทางร่างกายและความต้องการ ความสนใจ ความถนัด และความสามารถของตัวเองที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การเรียนรู้ภูมิปัญญาโขน และสมัครฝากตัวเป็นศิษย์ตามจารีตและหลักการศึกษาแบบอาศรม เกิดการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์และการปฏิบัติ ใน 5 ลักษณะอย่างเป็นพลวัตร ได้แก่ การเรียนรู้ที่จะเรียนรู้ การเรียนรู้ที่จะทำ การเรียนรู้ที่จะอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่น การเรียนรู้ที่จะปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลง และการเรียนรู้ที่จะเป็นตัวของตัวเอง ขั้นที่ 2 ได้แก่ ใฝ่ใจเรียนรู้ แสวงหาวิธีการแหล่งและสื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตัวเอง มีการสังเกตด้วยประสาทสัมผัสและเลียนแบบจากต้นแบบให้ถูกต้องมากที่สุด รวมทั้งปฏิบัติตัวเป็นศิษย์ที่ดีและพัฒนาสัมพันธภาพแบบครอบครัวเสมือน ขั้นที่ 3 ปรับปรุง แก้ไขการฝึกฝนภายใต้การดูแลนิเทศของครูอย่างใกล้ชิดและทำซ้ำจนชำนาญ และแสวงหาโอกาสหรือการสนับสนุนจากครู รุ่นพี่ เพื่อน รุ่นน้อง และ ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขั้นที่ 4 ทดลองปรับเปลี่ยน หรือพลิกแพลงมีมุมมองใหม่ในภูมิปัญญาโขน ขั้นที่ 5 พัฒนาต่อยอดแบบรักษาจารีตโดยครูโขนที่สอน ในระบบโรงเรียน และพัฒนาต่อยอดในแบบของตัวเองโดยครูโขนที่สอนนอกระบบโรงเรียน ขั้นที่ 6 เรียนรู้ฝึกฝนวิธีการถ่ายทอดและถ่ายทอด ให้ผู้สนใจในรูปแบบการแสดงและการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสำนักของตัวเอง ข้อค้นพบที่ 2 การเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงพัฒนาของภูมิปัญญาโขนสู่ศิลปกรรมร่วมสมัย สามารถจำแนกได้ 2 ประเด็น ประเด็นที่หนึ่ง มุมมองของครูโขนต่อภูมิปัญญาโขน และประเด็นที่สอง การเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงพัฒนาของภูมิปัญญาโขนสู่ศิลปกรรมร่วมสมัย กล่าวคือ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่เป็นครูโขนในระบบโรงเรียนกับครูโขนนอกระบบโรงเรียนมีมุมมองต่อภูมิปัญญาโขน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านพิธีกรรม ด้านการแสดง ด้านดนตรีและบทพากย์ ด้านประดิษฐ์ศิลป์ ด้านฉากและเวที และด้านการจัดการแสดงแตกต่างกัน และมีการจัดการแสดงและการเรียนการสอน เพื่อถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาโขน สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงพัฒนาของภูมิปัญญาโขนสู่ศิลปกรรมร่วมสมัย ทั้งของโขนจารีต โขนชาวบ้าน และโขนร่วมสมัยในปัจจุบัน
Description: Doctor of Education (Ed.D.)
ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3030