http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3033
Title: | A STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON PRINCIPLE OF LANGUAGE USAGE AND COOPERATIVE SKILLS OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS BY USING REVERSE JIGSAW TECHNIQUE WITH GRAPHIC ORGANIZER การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยและทักษะการร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้เทคนิครีเวิร์สจิ๊กซอว์ร่วมกับผังกราฟิก |
Authors: | Thananya AMBAMRUNG ธนัญญา เอมบำรุง Pinpon Kongwijit พิณพนธ์ คงวิจิตต์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน, หลักการใช้ภาษาไทย, เทคนิครีเวิร์สจิ๊กซอว์, ผังกราฟิก, ทักษะการร่วมมือ LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT PRINCIPLE OF LANGUAGE USAGE REVERSE JIGSAW TECHNIQUE GRAPHIC ORGANIZER COOPERATIVE SKILLS |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The research aimed to 1) compare learning achievement on principle of language usage of matthayomsuksa 3 students before and after learning by using reverse jigsaw with graphic organizer and 2) study cooperative skills of matthayomsuksa 3 students after learning by using by using reverse jigsaw technique with graphic organizer. The sample group consisted of 40 ninth grade students in a semester 2 academic year 2019 at Phothawatthanasenee school, Photharam District, Ratchaburi Province, derived by purposive sampling. The researcher spent 16 periods for teaching, 2 periods for pre-test and post-test, totaling 18 periods.
Research by measuring before and after the experiment was conducted. The research instruments were 1) lesson plans 2) an ability test learning achievement principle of language usage and 3) cooperative skills evaluation. Data were analyzed by mean (M), standard deviation (SD) and dependent sample t-test
The results showed that:
1) learning achievement on principle of language usage of matthayomsuksa 3 students by using reverse jigsaw technique with graphic organizer was higher than that before, with statistical significance at .05
2) Cooperative skills of matthayomsuksa 3 students after learning by using reverse jigsaw technique with graphic organizer was higher than that before, with statistical significance at .05 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการ ใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค รีเวิร์สจิ๊กซอว์ร่วมกับผังกราฟิก และ 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิครีเวิร์สจิ๊กซอว์ร่วมกับผังกราฟิก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ห้อง 9 โรงเรียนโพธาวัฒนาเสนี อำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จำนวน 16 ชั่วโมง และทดสอบก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียน จำนวน 2 ชั่วโมง รวมระยะเวลาในการทดลองจำนวน 18 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิครีเวิร์สจิ๊กซอว์ร่วมกับ ผังกราฟิก 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทย และ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการร่วมมือ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการทดสอบค่าที (Dependent Sample t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้เทคนิครีเวิร์สจิ๊กซอว์ร่วมกับผังกราฟิกหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ทักษะการร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้เทคนิครีเวิร์สจิ๊กซอว์ร่วมกับ ผังกราฟิกหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3033 |