http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3052| Title: | Research and Development of Database Application of Musicians in Bangkok แนวทางการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชั่นฐานข้อมูลนักดนตรีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Natdanai PANYAWUTHIKRAI ณัฐดนัย ปัญญาวุฒิไกร Saksit Rachruk ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์ Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | แอปพลิเคชั่นสมาร์ทโฟน นักดนตรี การจ้างงาน MOBILE APPLICATION MUSICIAN EMPLOYMENT |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research has an aim to 1) study the problem, obstacle and behavior of musicians who are looking for jobs in Bangkok 2) study the problem and obstacle of clients who are looking for a desired musicians to perform in Bangkok 3) study the Research and Development of Database Application of Musicians in Bangkok. This research is a Mixed Method Research, consisting of qualitative and quantitative research. The qualitative research is conducted by an in-depth interview and the interviewees are as follows; 3 experts in the Management and Marketing in the Music Business and 3 Application Developers. For the quantitative research, 400 questionnaires were used to gather the data from musicians living in Bangkok, of which, the data analysis comprises of Frequencies Distribution, Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation.
The critical issue found from the interviews was that the clients have a limited list of musicians to choose from, while most of the musicians stated in the questionnaires that they rely on peer recommendation when looking for a place to perform. It came to a conclusion that Machine Learning can be applied into this Application to provide a variety of options when choosing a desired musician to perform and also to recommend the right job for musicians through this Application. This technology is a tool to resolve the problem and obstacle of musicians who are looking for jobs in Bangkok, resolve the problem and obstacle of clients who are looking for a desired musicians to perform in Bangkok and to create and develop the Database Application of Musicians in Bangkok. Apart from this, it provides more employment options for the musicians, provides more musicians to choose from for the clients and can be used as a starting tool to improve this Mobile Application business further. การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และพฤติกรรมการหางานของนักดนตรีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของผู้ว่าจ้างด้านการสรรหานักดนตรีที่ต้องการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชั่นฐานข้อมูลนักดนตรีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และเชิงปริมาณ สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนั้น เป็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหาร และการตลาดในธุรกิจดนตรี จำนวน 3 ราย และ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชั่น จำนวน 3 ราย ในส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บแบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 ฉบับ จากกลุ่มนักดนตรีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ราย เพื่อใช้สำหรับวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากผลการวิจัยที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น ปัญหาที่พบจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหาร และการตลาดในธุรกิจดนตรีคือ ผู้ว่าจ้างไม่รู้จักวงดนตรีที่หลากหลาย จึงมีข้อจำกัดในตัวเลือก ในขณะที่ข้อมูลในแบบสอบถามแสดงให้เห็นว่านักดนตรีส่วนใหญ่อาศัยการหางานผ่านการแนะนำจากบุคคลรู้จัก ผู้วิจัยได้ข้อสรุปว่า เทคโนโลยีการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง (Machine Learning) สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในแอปพลิเคชั่น เพื่อเพิ่มข้อจำกัดในตัวเลือกให้แก่ผู้ว่าจ้างในการสรรหานักดนตรีที่ต้องการ และสามารถช่วยแนะนำและหางานแสดงให้นักดนตรีโดยผ่านแอปพลิเคชั่น ทั้งหมดนี้ เพื่อนำมาแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการหางานของนักดนตรี และการสรรหานักดนตรีที่ต้องการของผู้ว่าจ้าง เพื่อสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชั่นฐานข้อมูลนักดนตรีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร นอกจากนี้ ยังเพิ่มช่องทางการหางานให้แก่นักดนตรี เพิ่มความหลากหลายในการเลือกนักดนตรีให้แก่ผู้ว่าจ้าง และสามารถนำไปเป็นต้นแบบในการต่อยอดธุรกิจแอปพลิเคชั่นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3052 |