http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3053
Title: | Graduate Guitar Recital by Rattapong Pandan การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์ระดับมหาบัณฑิต โดย รัฐพงศ์ ปันแดน |
Authors: | Rattapong PANDAN รัฐพงศ์ ปันแดน EK-KARACH CHAROENNIT เอกราช เจริญนิตย์ Silpakorn University. Music |
Keywords: | กีตาร์ กีตาร์คลาสสิก การแสดงดนตรี การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์ ดนตรีคลาสสิก Guitar Classical Guitar Recital Guitar Recital Classical Music |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research was a qualitative research aims to conform to the solo guitar performance of Master Degree’s researcher. It was purposed to study the problems during guitar practicing and also study beneficial techniques to improve classical guitar performing skill.
The researcher had chosen 2 classical songs of Romantic Period and other 2 songs of Twenty Century Period. There were Elegie by Johann Kaspar Mertz and Grand Sonata in A major by Niccolo Paganin for Romantic Period as well as Invierno Porteno by Astor Piazzolla and Libra Sonatine by Roland Dyens for Twentieth Century Period. There were 4 problems found during researching; 1. problem about the spasticity of right hand while playing on arpeggio technique. 2. problem on scale technique which had a discontinuous sound. 3. problem on melodies which lack of outstanding while playing with accompaniment. 4. slur technique.and 5. Tremolo technique
From 5 problems mentioned above, researcher had solved by interviewing 2 technicians in Classic Guitar performance in order to figure out those problems and improve researcher’s guitars performing skill. Other than 5 problems, researcher also studied the history of Classical Guitar Music, Composer’s Autobiography as well as analysis song structure. Those encouraged better understanding on guitar songs and improve totally guitar performing skill to be more effective than ever. งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผู้วิจัยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อให้งานวิจัยมีความสอดคล้องกับการแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์ระดับปริญญามหาบัณฑิต มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาที่พบในการฝึกซ้อมและเทคนิคต่างๆที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงกีตาร์คลาสิก และพัฒนาศักยภาพในด้านการบรรเลงกีตาร์คลาสสิก โดยได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงมาทั้งหมด 2 ยุคสมัย จำนวน 4 บทเพลง ได้แก่ บทเพลงในยุคโรแมนติก (Romantic Period) 2 บทเพลง ได้แก่ 1. Elegie ประพันธ์โดย โยฮันน์ กัสปาร์ แมส (Johann Kaspar Mertz) 2. Grand Sonata in A major ประพันธ์โดย นิโคโล ปากานินี (Niccolo Paganin) และยุคศตวรรษที่ 20 (Twentieth Century) จำนวน 2 บทเพลง ได้แก่ 1. Invierno Porteno ประพันธ์โดย แอสเตอร์ ปิแอสโซลา (Astor Piazzolla) 2. Libra Sonatine ประพันธ์โดย โรลองด์ ดีเยนส์ (Roland Dyens) โดยผู้วิจัยได้ค้นพบปัญหาใหญ่ๆ อยู่ทั้งหมด 5 ปัญหาได้แก่ 1. ปัญหาการเกร็งของมือขวาจากการเล่นโน้ตแยก (Arpeggio) 2. ปัญหาเสียงไม่ต่อเนื่องเมื่อไล่บันไดเสียง (scale) 3. ปัญหาความไม่ชัดเจนของทำนองหลักเมื่อบรรเลงพร้อมกับคอร์ดประกอบ 4. ปัญหาการเล่นเชื่อมเสียง (slur) 5.ปัญหาการรัวโน้ต (Tremolo) จากปัญหาที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการแก้ไขปัญหาโดยการสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านกีตาร์คลาสสิก เพื่อรับคำแนะนำให้การแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นและนำไปปรับใช้ในการฝึกซ้อม นอกจากเรื่องปัญหาในการบรรเลงแล้วผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาเรื่อง ประวัติบทเพลง ประวัติผู้ประพันธ์เพลง ทฤษฎีในการบรรเลงบทเพลง และการวิเคราะห์บทเพลง ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่การพัฒนาการบรรเลงกีตาร์ |
Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3053 |