http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3063| Title: | Factors Influencing the Buying Decision Process for Green Mate
Ready-to-Drink Fruit Juice Among Consumers
in Ratchaburi Province ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำผลไม้พร้อมดื่ม ตรากรีนเมท ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดราชบุรี |
| Authors: | Jureeporn CHONJAI จุรีพร ช้อนใจ SIRA SRIYOTHIN SRIYOTHIN ศิระ ศรีโยธิน Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | น้ำผลไม้พร้อมดื่ม ตรากรีนเมท กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ ปัจจัยทางประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยทางการตลาด 4P Green Mate ready-to-drink fruit juice Buying decision process Demographic factors Marketing mix factors (4P) |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the buying behavior of Green Mate ready-to-drink fruit juice among consumers in Ratchaburi province. 2) to compare the buying decision process for Green Mate ready-to-drink fruit juice, classified by demographic factors, 3) to study marketing mix factors influencing the buying decision process for Green Mate ready-to-drink fruit juice, The sample of this study was 400 consumers. This study was a quantitative research. The questionnaire was used as a research tool. Data were analyzed using statistics, including percentage, mean, standard deviation, Independent Sample T-Test, One-Way ANOVA and Multiplier Regression Analysis.
The results of this study indicated that 1) most of the consumers were females, aged 27-35 years, graduated with a bachelor's degree or equivalent, worked as private employees, earned with an average monthly income of 10,001-15,000 baht, 2) in terms of consumers' buying behavior, it was found that most of them preferred buying orange juice. The most popular type of packaging was the 300-cc can. The cost of each purchase was less than 100 baht. The purchase frequency was 1-2 times / month. The most popular place to buy was 7-Eleven convenience store. 3) demographic factors, including gender, age, educational level, and income had indifferent influence on consumers’ buying decision process. However, occupation had different influence on consumers’ buying decision process in terms of information search, evaluation of alternatives, and buying decision. 4) marketing mix factors, namely product, price, place, and promotion influenced buying decision process for Green Mate ready-to-drink fruit juice. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อน้ำผลไม้พร้อมดื่ม ตรากรีนเมท ของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่จังหวัดราชบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำผลไม้พร้อมดื่ม ตรากรีนเมท จำแนกตามปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำผลไม้พร้อมดื่ม ตรากรีนเมท ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, สถิติทดสอบการวิเคราะห์ Independent Sample T-Test, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiplier Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 27-35 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-15,000 บาท 2)พฤติกรรมการซื้อของผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่คือน้ำส้ม ลักษณะบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่นิยมที่สุดคือบรรจุภัณฑ์กระป๋อง ขนาด 300 cc. ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อต่อครั้ง น้อยกว่า 100 บาท ความถี่ในการซื้อ 1-2 ครั้ง/เดือน สถานที่เลือกซื้อคือร้านสะดวกซื้อ 7-11 3) ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ด้าน เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ด้านอาชีพ มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อแตกต่างกัน ในด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล ด้านการประเมินทางเลือกก่อนการซื้อ และด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อ 4) ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำผลไม้พร้อมดื่ม ตรากรีนเมท ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่จำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3063 |