http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3070
Title: | Factors Affecting Demand for Working Extention After Retirement of Senior Civil Servants ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการทำงานต่อในระบบราชการของข้าราชการที่ใกล้เกษียณอายุราชการ |
Authors: | Weerawan KAEWSAI วีรวรรณ แก้วใส AMARIN TAWATA อมรินทร์ เทวตา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ความต้องการทำงานต่อในระบบราชการ เกษียณอายุราชการ ข้าราชการที่ใกล้เกษียณอายุราชการ Demand for working extention after retirement in the bureaucratic system Retirement Civil servants approaching retirement |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research consists 3 aspects. 1) Study demand for working extention after retirement of senior civil servants if there is an extension of the retirement age. 2) Compare demand for working extention after retirement of senior civil servants if there is an extension classified by personal factors and 3) Study the influence of factors such as economic, health, society and incidence that affects demand for working extention after retirement of senior civil servants.The data was collected from government officials of the Department of Local Administration. The sample consisted of 215 people who are 56 - 60 years-old. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and test the hypothesis by analyzing multiple linear regression analysis. The research was found into 3 results. 1) The sample group are less likely wants to work in the bureaucracy if there is an extension of the retirement age. 2) Different in salary of the sample group caused wants to work in the bureaucracy if there is an extension of the retirement age differently at 0.05 statistically significant level. 3)Economic and incidence are positive factors that affects demand for working extention after retirement of senior civil servants if there is an extension of the retirement age. This research could used as a guideline for encouraging senior civil servants working in the bureaucratic system to support the elderly society in Thailand. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความต้องการทำงานต่อในระบบราชการของข้าราชการที่ใกล้เกษียณอายุราชการ หากมีการขยายอายุเกษียณราชการ 2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการทำงานต่อในระบบราชการของข้าราชการที่ใกล้เกษียณอายุราชการ หากมีการขยายอายุเกษียณราชการ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล 3) อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพ ปัจจัยด้านสังคม ปัจจัยด้านสถานการณ์ ที่มีผลต่อความต้องการทำงานต่อในระบบราชการของข้าราชการที่ใกล้เกษียณอายุราชการ หากมีการขยายอายุเกษียณราชการ มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากข้าราชการสังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 56 – 60 ปี จำนวน 215 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความต้องการทำงานต่อในระบบราชการ หากมีการขยายอายุเกษียณราชการอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีช่วงเงินเดือนที่แตกต่างกันจะมีความต้องการทำงานต่อในระบบราชการ หากมีการขยายอายุเกษียณราชการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและปัจจัยด้านสถานการณ์ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อความต้องการทำงานต่อในระบบราชการ หากมีการขยายอายุเกษียณราชการ งานวิจัยนี้สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการทำงานในระบบราชการของข้าราชการสูงวัย เพื่อรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทยต่อไป |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3070 |