Title: The canonical correlation of technology acceptance and expectations in chosing AirBnB application and website of Thai millenial tourists
ความสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลของการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและความคาดหวัง ในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้แอร์บีเอ็นบีผ่านแอพลิเคชันและเว็บไซต์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยกลุ่มมิลเลนเนียล
Authors: Mariya THRAENHART
มาริยา เธรนฮาร์ท
PRASOPCHAI PASUNON
ประสพชัย พสุนนท์
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี, ความคาดหวัง, แอร์บีเอ็นบี
Technology Acceptance
Expectations
AirBnB
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research is intended to study the canonical correlation of technology acceptance and expectations in choosing AirBnB application and website of Thai millennial tourists. The researcher conducted this research as a quantitative research by using a questionnaire to collect data from 427 Thai millennial tourists. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and canonical correlation analysis. The research results showed that, technology acceptance variable set with the expectation variable set in deciding to use applications and the AirBnB website of Thai millennial tourists, there was a statistically significant correlation at the level of .05. In which the correlation canonical (Rc) was 0.84. The technology acceptance variable set that consists of social influences, perceived usefulness, facilities, technology compatibility, and perceived ease of use had a canonical loading value of 0.95, 0.92, 0.83, 0.83. and 0.81 respectively. And the expectation variable set that consists of popularity, security, privacy, and reliability with canonical loading value ​​of 0.94, 0.93, 0.92 and 0.89 respectively.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลของการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี และความคาดหวังในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ แอร์บีเอ็นบีผ่านแอพลิเคชัน และเว็บไซต์ ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยกลุ่มมิลเลนเนียล ผู้วิจัยทำการวิจัยเป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยกลุ่มมิลเลนเนียล จำนวน 427 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ การหาค่าร้อยละ การหาค่าเฉลี่ย การหาค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดตัวแปรการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีกับชุดตัวแปรความคาดหวังในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นและเว็บไซต์แอร์บีเอ็นบีของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยกลุ่มมิลเลนเนียล มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอล (Rc) เท่ากับ 0.84 ทั้งนี้ ชุดตัวแปรการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ที่ประกอบด้วย ด้านอิทธิพลของสังคม ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านความเข้ากันได้ของเทคโนโลยี และด้านการรับรู้ความง่ายต่อการใช้งานมีค่าน้ำหนักคาโนนิคอลเท่ากับ 0.95, 0.92, 0.83, 0.83 และ 0.81 ตามลำดับ และชุดตัวแปรความคาดหวัง ที่ประกอบด้วย ด้านความเป็นที่นิยม ด้านความปลอดภัย ด้านความเป็นส่วนตัว และด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ มีค่าน้ำหนักคาโนนิคอลเท่ากับ 0.94, 0.93, 0.92 และ 0.89 ตามลำดับ
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3080