http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3086Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sahapob KHAMBAI | en |
| dc.contributor | สหภพ ขำใบ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHOOSAK PORNSING | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | From the current economic conditions, companies Both have sales strategies and customer service strategies in response to customer service and expanding the customer base to various regions Both in Bangkok Metropolitan Region and other provinces As a result, transportation is very important in the service sector. Currently, there are many methods of transportation, including land, water and air. Each type will cost differently. Therefore, companies that work in services Must have an effective management Has a low operating cost To create a competitive advantage The transportation service business will not require very high investment capital and will be able to pay back the investment in a short period of time, as the company will still face intense competition, especially with small operators which are still growing. As well as entrepreneurs from abroad to penetrate the transportation industry in Thailand, such as Best Express Flash Express (China) Kerry Express (Hong Kong) DHL (Germany) SCG Express (SCG Thailand + Japan) This research is aimed at studying the case. In the sample company, sells home electrical appliances Selling water filters and electrical appliances in the house Under the exhibition, with a delivery rate of 30-50 items per day, with the help of technology to help manage the program by using the freight management system. Is a transportation system to increase transportation efficiency to be more efficient and to be used in system analysis. And bring to improve Next methods of transportation to be more efficient. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จากสภาวะเศรษฐกิจในปัจจุบันทุก ๆ บริษัทต่างมีกลยุทธ์ในการขาย และกลยุทธ์ ในการบริการลูกค้าเพื่อตอบสนองด้านงานบริการลูกค้า และการขยายฐานลูกค้าสู่เขตพื้นที่ของลูกค้า ทั้งในกรุงเทพมหานครปริมณฑลและต่างจังหวัด ทั้งนี้การขนส่งจึงมีส่วนสำคัญอย่างมากในภาคบริการ ซึ่งการขนส่งในปัจจุบันมีหลายช่องทางการขนส่งมีทั้ง ทางบก ทางน้ำ ทางอากาศ ซึ่งแต่ละประเภท ก็จะมีค่าใช้จ่ายแตกต่างกันออกไป ดังนั้นบริษัทที่ทำงานด้านบริการ จะต้องมีการบริหารงานที่มี ประสิทธิภาพ มีต้นทุนการดำเนินการที่ต่ำ เพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน ธุรกิจบริการขนส่ง จะใช้เงินลงทุนไม่สูงมากและคืนทุนได้ในระยะเวลาสั้นแประกอบการยังต้องเผชิญกับการแข่งขัน ที่รุนแรงโดยเฉพาะผู้ประกอบการรายย่อยที่มีอยู่ค่อนข้างมากและยังมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น อีกทั้ง ผู้ประกอบการ จากต่างประเทศเข้ามารุกธุรกิจขนส่งในไทยมากขึ้นอาทิ Best Express Flash Express (จีน) Kerry Express (ฮ่องกง) DHL (เยอรมัน) SCG Express (SCG ไทย+ญี่ปุ่น) งานวิจัยนี้ มุ่งศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษา ในบริษัทตัวอย่างจำหน่ายเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าภายในบ้าน จำหน่ายเครื่องกรองน้ำ และเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าภายในบ้าน ภายใต้การออกงานแสดงสินค้าโดยมีอัตราการจัดส่งต่อวันอยู่ที่ 30-50 รายการสินค้า โดยมีการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาช่วยในการบริหารการจัดการโดยนำโปรแกรม การจัดการระบบขนส่งสินค้า เป็นระบบเกี่ยวกบการขนส่งเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการขนส่ง ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้นและเพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ระบบการทำงาน และนํามาปรับปรุง วิธีการขนส่งในครั้งต่อไปเพื่อให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การขนส่ง | th |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมที่ใช้ในการขนส่ง | th |
| dc.subject | TRANSPORTATION | en |
| dc.subject | KS TRAIN SOFTWARE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | MANAGEMENT OF ASSIGNMENTS, INSTALLATION AND SERVICE PROBLEMS CASE STUDIES IN A SAMPLE COMPANY SELLING HOME ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการของปัญหาการมอบหมายงานติดตั้งและบริการ กรณีศึกษา ในบริษัทตัวอย่างจำหน่ายเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าภายในบ้าน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |