http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/308
Title: | คู่กันแบบสมมูลของรหัสวัฏจักรบนฟีลด์จำกัด |
Other Titles: | EQUIVALENT DUALS OF CYCLIC CODES OVER FINITE FIELDS |
Authors: | ธารนุเคราะห์, จารีนา Tharnnukhroh, Jareena |
Keywords: | รหัสคู่กัน รหัสสมมูล รหัสวัฏจักร DUAL CODES EQUIVALENT CODES CYCLIC CODES |
Issue Date: | 5-Apr-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | เราให้บทนิยามของรหัสคู่กันแบบสมมูลอันดับ l ของรหัสเชิงเส้น C บนฟีลด์จำกัดซึ่งเป็นนัยทั่วไปของคู่กันแบบยุคลิดและคู่กันแบบแอร์มีตของ C ศึกษาคู่กันแบบสมมูลอันดับ l ของรหัสวัฏจักร C และแสดงพหุนามก่อกำเนิดของรหัสนี้ด้วย พร้อมทั้งให้เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอของการเกิดรหัสวัฏจักรคู่กันแบบสมมูลในตัวอันดับ l และรหัสคู่กันแบบสมมูลเติมเต็มอันดับ l ในเทอมของพหุนามก่อกำเนิดของรหัส เราจำแนกการมีจริงของรหัสวัฏจักรคู่กันแบบสมมูลในตัวอันดับ l ที่มีความยาว n บนฟีลด์ F(P^m) และนับจำนวนของรหัสวัฏจักรคู่กันแบบสมมูลในตัวอันดับ l ที่มีความยาว n บนฟีลด์ F(P^m) นอกจากนี้ สำหรับบางกรณีเรานับจำนวนของรหัสวัฏจักรคู่กันสมมูลแบบเติมเต็มอันดับ l ที่มีความยาว n The l-equivalent dual of a linear code C over a finite field is introduced as a generalization of the Euclidean and Hermitian duals of C. The l-equivalent dual of a cyclic code C is studied and its generator polynomial is determined. Necessary and sufficient conditions for a cyclic code over a finite field to be l-isodual and to be l-complementary dual are given in terms of its generator polynomial. The characterization of the existence of an l-isodual cyclic code of length n over F(P^m) is also determined. The enumeration of l -isodual cyclic codes of length n over F(P^m) is given. In some cases, the enumerations of l-complementary dual cyclic codes of length n is provided as well. |
Description: | 56305202 ; สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ -- จารีนา ธารนุเคราะห์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/308 |