Title: ผลเฉลยเชิงตัวเลขของการตอบสนองทางสนามแม่เหล็กจากสภาพนำไฟฟ้าสองมิติอย่างต่อเนื่องใต้พื้นดิน
Other Titles: NUMERICAL SOLUTIONS OF MAGNETIC FIELD RESPONSE FROM TWO DIMENSIONAL CONTINUOUSLY CONDUCTIVE GROUND
Authors: ขนเข็ม, เยาวเรศ
Khonkhem, Yaowared
Keywords: ผลต่างอันตะ
สมาชิกจำกัด
แม่เหล็ก
แมกนิโทเมตริก
FINITE DIFFERENCE
FINITE ELEMENT
MAGNETIC
MAGNETOMETRIC
Issue Date: 14-Mar-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอการศึกษาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้วิธีสมาชิกจำกัดและวิธีผลต่างอันตะสำหรับการตอบสนองทางสนามแม่เหล็กจากพื้นดินที่มีสภาพนำไฟฟ้าแบบต่อเนื่องสองมิติ โดยการสมมติว่าโครงสร้างพื้นโลกมีสภาพนำไฟฟ้าเป็นแบบสองมิติอย่างต่อเนื่อง สนามแม่เหล็กที่ตอบสนองมาจากโครงสร้างโลกที่มีสภาพนำไฟฟ้าแบบเอกโปเนนเชียล 2 มิติ ซึ่งมีแหล่งกำเนิดที่เกิดจากไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงและเครื่องรับสัญญาณที่ถูกติดตั้งไว้บริเวณพื้นผิวดิน เทคนิคผลต่างอันตะและสมาชิกจำกัดถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อหาผลเฉลยเชิงตัวเลขของสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ย่อย โปรแกรม MATLAB ถูกใช้สำหรับการคำนวณค่าสนามแม่เหล็กและเขียนกราฟหลายๆ ตำแหน่ง ผลลัพธ์แสดงความเข้มสนามแม่เหล็กสำหรับหน้าตัดพื้นดินอย่างดีมากกับสภาพนำไฟฟ้าของพื้นดิน ผลของงานวิจัยมีประโยชน์มากในวงการสำรวจทางธรณีฟิสิกส์ อันเนื่องจากปกติเราสามารถวัดสนามแม่เหล็กได้บนพื้นผิวดิน ความเข้มของสนามแม่เหล็กแสดงถึงตำแหน่งของแร่ธาตุใต้พื้นดินได้ โดยอาศัยเทคนิคของปัญหาย้อนกลับ In this thesis, mathematical models of Finite Difference Method and Finite Element Method for the magnetic field response from a two dimensional continuously conductive ground are presented. The magnetic field at various locations are plotted by assuming the Earth structure having a two dimensional exponential conductivity profile. There is a source providing a Direct Current (DC) voltage and receiver on the ground surface. Finite Difference and Finite Element techniques are applied to solve the partial differential equation. MATLAB programing is used to perform both values and graphs of magnetic field at various locations. The results show the intensity of magnetic field for cross−section of the ground structure very well. The behaviour of magnetic field clearly performs very good relation to the conductive ground. The research results are very useful in geophysical exploration since normally we can measure magnetic field on the ground surface. The magnetic field intensity can be able to inform the location of the ore body under the ground via the technique of inverse problem.
Description: 56305207 ; สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ -- เยาวเรศ ขนเข็ม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/310