http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3116
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL READING SKILLS USING SQ4R TEACHING METHODS WITH GRAPHIC ORGANIZER FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 2 STUDENTS การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับผังกราฟิก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 |
Authors: | Narisara CHAYATAWAT นริศรา ชยธวัช Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ทักษะการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ผังกราฟิก ANALYTICAL READING SKIllS SQ4R TEACHING METHODS GRAPHIC ORGANIZER |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
The purposes of this research were to 1) compare analytical reading skills of Mathayomsuksa 2 students before and after using SQ4R teaching methods with graphic organizer, and 2) study the opinions of Mathayomsuksa 2 students towards learning by using SQ4R teaching methods with graphic organizer. The samples of this research were 34 Mathayomsuksa 2/2 students of Rachineeburana school, Mueang, Nakhon Pathom province in the first semester of the academic year 2020, selected by cluster random sampling.
The research instruments for this study were 1) lesson plans, 2) the test of analytical reading skills, and 3) questionnaires on student’s opinions towards learning by using SQ4R teaching methods with graphic organizer. The data was analyzed by mean average, standard deviation and t-test for dependent.
The results of this research were:
1. The analytical reading skills of Mathayomsuksa 2 students after learning by using SQ4R teaching methods with graphic organizer was significantly higher than before at the .05 level.
2. The opinions of Mathayomsuksa 2 students towards learning by using SQ4R teaching methods with graphic organizer were at the highest agreement level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับผังกราฟิก และ 2) ศึกษา ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับผังกราฟิก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2/2 โรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ อำเภอเมือง นครปฐม จังหวัดนครปฐม ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 34 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่ม แบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีจับสลาก โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับผังกราฟิก 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะในการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ เป็นแบบทดสอบแบบปรนัย ชนิดเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของ นักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับผังกราฟิก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับผังกราฟิกสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับผังกราฟิกอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3116 |