http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3125
Title: | Weaving of the divine form ถัก รูป ทิพย์ |
Authors: | Teerapon SISUNG ธีรพล สีสังข์ Wiranya Duangrat วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | ถัก รูป ทิพย์ อุดมคติ ทิพย์ ไตรภูมิ สวรรค์ ความงาม ความละเอียด ความประณีต ความโปร่ง ความเบา สัญลักษณ์ ปรัชญา Waving of The Divine Form idealism Traiphum Heaven Beauty Neatness Transparent Lightness Symbol Philosophy |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The thesis under the name of “Waving of The Divine Form” is the artistic creation of Thai art in 3 dimensional that present craftmanship from metal fiber by knitting, weaving, coiling, and frowning into idealistic traditional forms. To magnificently portray the ancient narratives of Buddhism that have been told such as Traiphum to evoke imagination and questions on the existence of the divine land. The story of idealistic land hided symbols. To explain the meaning of the literature’s illustration also attach philosophy and the teaching of the Buddha that isn’t just about the beauty ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ในหัวข้อ “ถัก รูป ทิพย์” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะไทยในรูปแบบสามมิติที่นำเสนอด้วยวิธีการทางหัตถกรรมจากเส้นใยโลหะ โดยการ ถัก ทอ ขด ขมวด ให้เป็นรูปทรงต่าง ๆ ในรูปแบบอุดมคติตามเค้าโครงแบบประเพณีนิยม ถ่ายทอดเรื่องราววรรณกรรมที่มีความเก่าแก่ในพระพุทธศาสนา ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ คติไตรภูมิ เพื่อทำให้เกิดการจินตนาการและเกิดการตั้งคำถามถึงการมีอยู่ของดินแดนอันเป็นทิพย์ เรื่องราวจากดินแดนอุดมคตินี้ได้แทรกสัญลักษณ์ เพื่ออธิบายถึงความหมายของภาพประกอบวรรณกรรม อีกทั้งยังสอดแทรกปรัชญาและคติคำสอนในพระพุทธศาสนาที่ไม่ใช่เพียงแค่นำเสนอความงาม |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3125 |