http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3126
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Khanchanok WIRIYOS | en |
dc.contributor | ขวัญชนก วิริยศ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | PREECHA THAOTHONG | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชา เถาทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to present wisdom of the craftmanship on basketry. This study mainly focusses on basketwork that relates to farmer’s utensils, everyday life, and tools for rice farming. Firstly, study on the relationship between rural people and their tools such as its methods or step of using their tools for work, the wisdom of bamboo work and tying, including each process that coordinates to construct such a unique Isan vernacular’s characteristic product. The next step is to look at how their everyday life change with the adaptation with basketwork in various perspectives, including, the change of producing method from only their daily life to create for rising demand which effects the creation of nowadays function and caused the replacement of its materials into more contemporary function. From above, the creator analyzed the information to navigate the creative process of basketry by bundle technique from fish trap then modifying them and created form from the imaginary of basketwork combined with moving organic forms to portray variety of elements for the purpose of showing an image of changes that effect rural life and changes of actions of using local products by expressing through artworks. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ต้องการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาในการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องใช้เครื่องจักสาน ด้วยการศึกษาเครื่องใช้ ของชาวชนบท นั้นมุ่งศึกษาไปที่เครื่องจักสานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชีวิตประจำวันทั่วไป และเครื่องใช้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทำนาข้าวเป็นหลัก โดยประการแรก เริ่มจากการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของเครื่องใช้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิถีชีวิตของชาวชนบท เช่น ลำดับวิธีการใช้งานที่สัมพันธ์กับขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ ของการประกอบอาชีพ ภูมิปัญญาในการใช้ไม้ไผ่และการมัด รวมไปถึงวิธีการสร้าง จากการทับซ้อน ประสานเชื่อมโยงสะท้อนไปถึงความรู้สึกและลักษณะเฉพาะของความเป็นพื้นถิ่นอีสาน ต่อมาจึงศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของวิถีชีวิตชนบท และการปรับตัวในเครื่องใช้เครื่องจักสาน ในด้านต่าง ๆ ทั้งวิธีการทำเครื่องใช้ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป จากการทำเพื่อเลี้ยงชีพจึงกลายเป็นการทำเน้นเพิ่มปริมาณ อันส่งผลกระทบ โดยตรงต่อเครื่องใช้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเลี้ยงชีพ และโดยทางอ้อมต่อการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องใช้เครื่องจักสานประเภทอื่น สุดท้ายคือการเปลี่ยนแปลงในเรื่องของวัสดุ และการสร้าง ซึ่งทำให้เกิดการแทนที่ เช่น การสานแบบเดิม โดยใช้วัสดุสมัยใหม่บางส่วน หรือทั้งหมด จากสิ่งที่กล่าวมาแล้วข้างต้น ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อเป็นแนวทาง ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องสาน โดยนำเทคนิคการมัดแบบประกบสอง ของไซดักปลา มาดัดแปลงเพื่อใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์ และมีการสร้างรูปทรงที่ได้จากการจิตรนาการของเครื่องจักสาน มาประกอบกับรูปทรงการเคลื่อนไหวทางธรรมชาติ ให้มีความหลากหลายทางรูปแบบ และลวดลาย เพื่อสื่อให้เห็นภาพของการเปลี่ยนแปลงในด้านสภาพสังคมที่มีผลต่อชีวิตชนบท และความแตกต่างของกริยาอาการในการใช้สอย ด้วยการแสดงออกของตัวงานสร้างสรรค์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
dc.subject | วิถีชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องจักสาน | th |
dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน | th |
dc.subject | Change | en |
dc.subject | Way of life | en |
dc.subject | Wicker | en |
dc.subject | Folk wisdom | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Representation of Countryside | en |
dc.title | รูปชนบท | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |