Title: VIBRATIONAL COLOR  FROM THAI DECORATIVE   ORNAMENT
สีสันเลื่อมพรายจากลวดลายประดับไทย
Authors: Ratchawoot KURUWONGWATTANA
ราชวุธ คุรุวงศ์วัฒนา
Wiranya Duangrat
วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: สีสันเลื่อมพลาย
ลวดลายประดับไทย
colorful shimmering
thai ornament
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The thesis under the name of “colorful shimmering from Thai Ornament”. Colors that align on the surface appear as drops of glass paint shows fast movement and power. Dropping color technique will splash from its origin to so many directions to represent the idea of growing in every aspect belong with the balance and last long life and this idea became “colorful shimmering from Thai Ornament”, is the artwork that related to an old wisdom of Thai’s craftmanship which are Benjarong porcelain and stain glass technique by using the principle of element with new way to compose combine with specific technique for the creation of patterns and colorful connects to the Thai’s ideology and Buddhism mixed by multicultural and involve with Thai’s architecture.
ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “สีสันเลื่อมพรายจากลวดลายประดับไทย” สีสันที่เกิดจากการหยดสีเพ้นท์กระจกมีความเลื่อมพรายกระจายตัวเรียงกันแสดงให้เห็นถึงความเคลื่อนไหว อันว่องไวและมีพลัง รูปแบบการหยดสีจะพวยพุ่งออกจากจุดกำเนิดไปยังทุกทิศทางเปรียบเสมือนการเจริญเติบโตในทุก ๆ ด้าน ไปพร้อมพร้อมกันอันจะนำมาสู่การอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างสมดุลและยั่งยืนนำมาสู่วิทยานิพนธ์สีสันเลื่อมพรายจากลวดลายประดับไทยเป็นผลงานศิลปกรรมที่เกิดจากการต่อยอด ภูมิปัญญาการสร้างสรรค์เทคนิคลวดลายกระเบื้องเคลือบเบญจรงค์และกระจกสีของช่างศิลป์ไทยโบราณ โดยอาศัยหลักการใช้ทัศนธาตุใหม่ร่วมเข้ากับเทคนิคเฉพาะที่ได้รับการสร้างให้เกิดลวดลายสีสันเชื่อมโยงกับอุดมคติไทยและพระพุทธศาสนาผสมผสานกับหลากหลายวัฒนธรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถาปัตยกรรมไทย
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3135